Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹20.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹20.8 L Quoted ₹22.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹23.0 LRejected-Finance FLAT NO G 406 HANSA COURTYARD THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹23.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 tenderer |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Gold Engineering Works L2 | KRISH ENGINEERS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of ESP Hopper Bottom assembly (with heating clamber) for AB path of Unit V ESP with all dimensions as per the Drawings enclosed. | 10 | Set | 19,50,000 ₹23,01,000 | 19,00,000 ₹22,42,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹12,800
Closing Date
17 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS/THOOTHUKUDI
Supply of ESP Hopper Bottom assembly with heating clamber for AB path of Unit V ESP
2025_EB_626966_1
CE/TTPS/4418M
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹12,800
Yes
26 Mar 2026
27 Nov 2025
18 Dec 2025
27 Nov 2025
17 Dec 2025
27 Nov 2025
Select, Excess (+), Less (-)
Tender Inviting Authority: <CE/TTPS>
Name of Work: < Supply of ESP Hopper Bottom assembly (with heating clamber) for AB path of Unit V ESP >
Contract No: <4418-M >
Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company :
Sl. No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P P&F in % F&I in % GST in % Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes If any IIIrd Party Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
1 Supply of ESP Hopper Bottom assembly (with heating clamber) for AB path of Unit V ESP with all dimensions as per the Drawings enclosed. item1 10 Set 65 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1 Supply of ESP Hopper Bottom assembly (with heating clamber) for AB path of Unit V ESP with all dimensions as per the Drawings enclosed. item1 10 Set Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item2 213 Nos
Total in Figures 4 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10 Nos
Quoted Rate in Figures Select %
Quoted Rate in Words
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
BOQ_749618.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].