Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹85,408Accepted-AOC 35 2 VEDASANY POLICE STATION ROAD VELLALAR MELA STREET KRISHNANKOIL VIRUDHUNAGAR 626 001 | KRISHNANKOIL | VIRUDHUNAGAR | TAMIL NADU | 626001 | ₹85,408 | L1 | Accepted-AOC lowest value |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KANYA GEETHA CONSTRUCTIONS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Loading or unloading of various sizes of poles(iii) Metal poles all sizes | 1 | per pole | 400 ₹472 Lowest |
| 2.01 | Erection of metal supports above 9m / RSJ pole | 1 | per pole | 800 ₹944 Lowest |
| 3.01 | Loading or unloading of All REC, RCC pole above 8.00 m length 9 mtr | 11 | per pole | 4,400 ₹5,192 Lowest |
| 4.01 | Excavation for pole above 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual 9 mtr | 12 | pole pit | 6,000 ₹7,080 Lowest |
| 5.01 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles above 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual 9 mtr | 11 | per pole | 6,600 ₹7,788 Lowest |
| 6.01 | Transportation of all types and sizes of poles and other associated materials from road side to pole pit upto 2 KM 9,8 mtr | 12 | per pole | 6,000 ₹7,080 Lowest |
| 7.01 | Erection of stay set complete with fixing up stay wire Eye, Bow, Guy Shackle, Binding etc. | 8 | Set | 3,600 ₹4,248 Lowest |
| 8.01 | Fixing of Tapping cross arm | 7 | per | 1,400 ₹1,652 Lowest |
| 9.01 | Fixing V cross arm 4.5 feet | 8 | Each | 1,800 ₹2,124 Lowest |
| 10.01 | Making a slotted holes | 38 | Each | 1,900 ₹2,242 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
12 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
o/o the EE/D/Ngl
o/o the EE/D/Ngl
DCW Esti for Deviation of HT line at loc kovalam SS IV in 11 kv kovalam feeder as per Request of Thiru. K.T.Ramra
2025_EB_637687_1
EE/D/NGL/ETW .38/dt.30.12.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
90 days
EE/NGL
As per Specified in tender
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
Yes
20 Mar 2026
30 Dec 2025
13 Jan 2026
30 Dec 2025
12 Jan 2026
30 Dec 2025
30 Dec 2025 - 12 Jan 2026
Loading or unloading of various sizes of poles(iii) Metal poles all sizes
Erection of metal supports above 9m / RSJ pole
Loading or unloading of All REC, RCC pole above 8.00 m length 9 mtr
Excavation for pole above 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual 9 mtr
Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles above 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual 9 mtr
Transportation of all types and sizes of poles and other associated materials from road side to pole pit upto 2 KM 9,8 mtr
Erection of stay set complete with fixing up stay wire Eye, Bow, Guy Shackle, Binding etc.
Fixing of Tapping cross arm
Fixing V cross arm 4.5 feet
Making a slotted holes
Fixing of HT / LT Ti fitting
Erection of three phase cross arm
Erection of Single phase cross arm
Loading / Unloading of line materials
Paving and stringing of conductors of sizes upto 7/2.59 mm ACSR or other equivalent conductor
Paving and stringing of conductors of 7/4.09mm ACSR or other equivalent conductor
Dismantling &Erection of Paving and stringing of conductors of sizes upto 7/4.09 mm ACSR or other equivalent conductor.
Dismantling and reerection of conductor of 7/2.59 mm ACSR
Dismantling and reerection of conductor of 7/3.35 mm ACSR
Dismantling of RCC, REC, PSC & metal pole of all sizes including the closing of the pit 8mtr
Dismantling and reerection of single phase service connection
Dismantling and reerection of Three phase service connection
Fixing of LT shackle
Fixing of HT PIN insulator with Pin 11 kv
Dismantling and Erection of three phase cross X arm
Fixing of Two Tapping cross arm per cut point upto 33 KV line including fixing of Discs,insulators and Jumpering etc..
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.29 MB
BOQ_763165.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].