Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.7 L
EMD Value
₹5,830
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 9:30 pmDue tomorrow
Public Works Department
VENKATESHA G
08222251955
ANNUAL MAINTENANCE FROM CH.0.00 TO 5.76 KM OF CHAMALAPURA-BACHEGOWDANAHALLI ROAD VIA BESTHARA COLONY IN H.D.KOTE TALUK.(ST)
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41234
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41234
Reserved
Roads
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Special Division Office Hunasuru
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹500
₹5,830
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
ANNUAL MAINTENANCE FROM CH.0.00 TO 5.76 KM OF CHAMALAPURA-BACHEGOWDANAHALLI ROAD VIA BESTHARA COLONY IN H.D.KOTE TALUK
Clearing & grubbing road land including vegetation, bushes, shrubs, saplings by using weed cutter / minor equipment. ---- All the items in the tender include all lead, lifts, loading unloading,...
Surface Drains in Soil - Construction of unlined surface drains of average cross- sectional area 0.40 m2 in soil to specified lines, grades, levels and dimensions. Excavated mate...
Maintenance of Earth Shoulder (stripping excess soil) - Stripping excess soil from the shoulder surface to achieve the approved level and compacting with plate compactor. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 3003 --...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Deep Potholes using WBM Gr l & SDBC Gr lI 25 mm thick: Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material confirming to ...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
random-kote.pdf
Others - RANDOMIZATION • 0.05 MB
KW-1 41234 ST.docx
Tender Document • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].