Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹14,414
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 10:00 am4d left
Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur
Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur
ESTIMATE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF PIPE SYPHON FOR FIELD PATH AT RD 6140 OF MOHKAMWALA MINOR
2026_WR_159565_1
0039/Harike Canal Division/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹14,414
8 Sept 2026
7 Feb 2026
8 Sept 2026
7 Feb 2026
8 Sept 2026
7 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation in foundations, trenches etc. in all kinds of soil where pick jumper work is not involved and not exceeding 2.0 metres depth including dressing of bottom and sides of trenches, stacking the excavated soil clear from the edge of excavation and subsequent filling around masonry in 15 cm. layers with compaction including disposal of all surplus soil as directed within lead of 30 Mtrs. | 466.7 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Excavation in soil (any type) using Hydraulic Excavator CK 90 hydraulic excavator of 0.9 cum bucket capacity including cutting and leading in tippers, trimming bottom and side slopes, in accordance with requirement of lines, grades and cross sections, including all lifts and combined lead up to 30 m. (Rehandling of earth) | 231.43 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Laying cement concrete M-10 with stone ballast or shingle mixing by manual means | 3.46 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Reinforced Cement Concrete M-20 mechanically natch mixed using batch type concrete mixer as per IS:1791 and vibrated by needle vibrator but excluding steel reinforcement centering and shuttering in foundation and plinth. | 26.95 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Shuttering for faces of concrete foundations and foundation beam & plinth beam (vertical or battering) | 7.68 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering for faces of walls, partitions, retaining walls and the like (vertical or battering including attached pilasters buttresses etc. | 149.96 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Supplying, fitting and placing HYSD bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawing and Technical Specifications. | 0.36 | MT | - | - |
| 8 | Supplying, fitting and placing HYSD bar reinforcement in sub structure complete as per drawing and Technical Specifications. | 1.84 | MT | - | - |
| 9 | Providing, lowering in trenches to correct gradient and alignment, jointing with tyton rubber joint and cutting of reinforced cement concrete spigot and socketed pipes and specials with rubber ring ISI marekd as per IS code IS 458-2003 into trenches for all depths and laying out the same to correct alignment, gradients, levels etc. cutting of concrete beds and joints holes, supporting the pipes and specials in correct position in a suitable rigid manner while the same are being jointed and until the surrounding benchings, haunches and envelopes are completed. The pipes shall rest on the beds at all joints through their lengths and fixing of rubber ring, facing, testing the pipes for leakage and making good the same leakage and all defects to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-charge including all cartage etc. RCC Pipe NP 2 1100 i/d pipe | 14 | m | - | - |
| 10 | Extra for providing 1:2 cement sand mortar on tytone rubber joint of RCC pipes having sockets extended out of barrel, in trenches including facing trowelling and finishing the joints at the angle of 45 degree with faces of socket keeping joints wet till cured, testing the pipe joints for leakproof and making good all leakage and defects as per specifications. NP1, NP2 and P-1 S/S joints pipes having internal dia meter:- 1100mm i/d pipe | 7 | No | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.14 MB
BOQ_323581.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
workorder.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.93 MB
corri39.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
corri38.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
corri38.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
corri38.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
corri38.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
tn0038.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
tn0038.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
corri38.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
corri38.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
corri0038.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
corri0038.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
corri38.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
corri38.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
tn0038.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
tn0038.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
tn0038.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
tn0038.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
tn0039.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
tn0039.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
corri39.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
corri39.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
corri39dn11june.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
corri39dn11june.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
corri39dn.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
corri39dn.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
Corritn38.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
Corritn38.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
Corritn0039.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
Corritn0039.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
Corritn0039.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
Corritn0039.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
Corri16tn0039.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
Corri16tn0039.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
Corri15tn0039.pdf
PDF • 0.12 MB
Corri15tn0039.pdf
PDF • 0.12 MB
Corri14.pdf
PDF • 0.12 MB
Corri14.pdf
PDF • 0.12 MB
Corri27Apr.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
Corri27Apr.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
Corri21Apr2026.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
Corri21Apr2026.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
Corri6TN0041.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
Corri6TN0041.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
Corri15Apr2026.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
Corri15Apr2026.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
Corri7Apr2026.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
Corri7Apr2026.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
Corri30Mar2026.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
Corri30Mar2026.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
corri59tn0039.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
corri59tn0039.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
corri54tn0039.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
corri54tn0039.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
corri53tn0039.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
corri53tn0039.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
corri42tn0039.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
corri42tn0039.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
corri3tn0039.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
corri3tn0039.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
corri2tn0039.pdf
PDF • 0.39 MB
corri2tn0039.pdf
PDF • 0.39 MB
corri1tn0039.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
corri1tn0039.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].