Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹66.3 L
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
The Executive Engineer
The office of the Executive Engineer IV DDW Fatorda Margao Goa. Mobile No. 9271144509
Improvement of water supply system at JNC Viera Nagar Co op Housing Society Ltd Chicolna Bogmalo and nearby area in Dabolim Constituency
2026_DDW_31362_1
DDW IV/2062/13/2026-27 line2
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
365 days
Dabolim
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹10,000
₹1.3 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means in foundation pipeline trenches, drain not exceeding 1.5m in width 10 sq.m on plan including dressing of sides ramming of bottoms for all lead and lift including setting out the excavated soil & disposal of surplus soil with all lead including providing barricading danger lighting, guarding as directed by departmental officer in all types strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, silt, sand clay, gravel, moorum or all conglomerates laterite rock, soft rock fissured shattered decomposed rock or weathered rock and all such other materials as described under Appendix A to these specification either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method of methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiselling, wedging, etc., blasting prohited in all conglomerates as directed by the Engineer-in-charge etc., complete. | 1,386 | Cu.m | 633.9 | ₹8,78,585.4 |
| 2 | Cutting the bituminous road for laying the pipeline in trenches including labour, tools, etc. and disposing the excavated excess material from the trench to a distance of 1000 metres, including making level the trench surface by utilising the serviceable material to the level of the top surface of road, by compacting, watering ramming with rolling with road roller after completion of laying of pipe and refilling the trenches etc. complete as per the direction of engineer in charge.;By Mechanical Means :;Rural Roads | 510 | Sq.m | 397 | ₹2,02,470 |
| 3 | Supplying at store or site of work including railway freight carting loading and unloading stacking etc. Centrifugally cast (spun) ductile iron pressure pipes (with socket/spigot ends) conforming to IS : 8329-2000 with cement mortar lining inside the pipe and outside zinc coat as per IS : 8329-2000 with up to date amendments suitable for jointing with rubber gasket known as TYTON joints. Class K-9 .;Nominal Diameter in mm;100 | 2,100 | Metre | 1,696 | ₹35,61,600 |
| 4 | Supplying cast iron fittings as per IS : 1538 -1993 including sealing rubber gasket (NR) CI Compression glands and coated MS Nuts bolts.;Mechanical Compression Collar Coupling;Nominal Dia in mm;100 | 15 | Each | 3,273 | ₹49,095 |
| 5 | Supplying cast iron fittings as per IS : 1538 -1993 including sealing rubber gasket (NR) CI Compression glands and coated MS Nuts bolts.;Flanged Socket Tail piece ( Flanged Adaptors);Nominal Dia in mm;100 | 6 | Each | 3,925 | ₹23,550 |
| 6 | Supplying cast iron fittings as per IS : 1538 -1993 including sealing rubber gasket (NR) CI Compression glands and coated MS Nuts bolts.;Flanged Socket Tail piece ( Flanged Adaptors);Nominal Dia in mm;150 | 2 | Each | 6,341 | ₹12,682 |
| 7 | Supplying cast iron fittings as per IS : 1538 -1993 including sealing rubber gasket (NR) CI Compression glands and coated MS Nuts bolts.;Joint End Cap;Nominal Dia in mm;100 | 6 | Each | 2,295 | ₹13,770 |
| 8 | Supplying at store or at site of work cast iron specials for mechanical and push on flexible joints as per IS:13382 - 1992 including Sealing rubber gaskets (NR) CI compression glands and coated MS Nuts bolts.;All Socket Tee;Nominal Dia in mm;100x100x100 | 7 | Each | 7,633 | ₹53,431 |
| 9 | Supplying at store or at site of work cast iron specials for mechanical and push on flexible joints as per IS:13382 - 1992 including Sealing rubber gaskets (NR) CI compression glands and coated MS Nuts bolts.;All Socket Tee;Nominal Dia in mm;150x150x100 | 1 | Each | 10,729 | ₹10,729 |
| 10 | Supplying at store or at site of work cast iron specials for mechanical and push on flexible joints as per IS:13382 - 1992 including Sealing rubber gaskets (NR) CI compression glands and coated MS Nuts bolts.;Double Socket Reducer;Nominal Dia in mm;150x100 | 1 | Each | 6,630 | ₹6,630 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 2.61 MB
BOQ_31747.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].