Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.4 L
EMD Value
₹16,424
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am5d left
Additional Chief Executive Officer
Thane Zilla Parishad New Office, 22 No. Circle, Wagle Estate, Thane.
Improvement To Sor Vandre Road, VR 327, Taluka Bhiwandi, District Thane. (2nd Call)
2026_THANE_1330667_13
NIT No. 15-EE/WD/ZPTHANE/OPEN/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Bhiwandi
Please refer Tender documents.
16 documents required · 16 mandatory
₹590
₹16,424
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for roadway in earth, soil of all sorts, sand, gravel or soft murum including dressing section to the required grade, camber and side slopes and conveying the excavated materials with all lifts upto a lead of 50m. and spreading for embankment or
stacking as directed. | 137.91 | cmt | 119 | ₹16,410.93 |
| 2 | Scarifying the existing granular road surface to a depth of 50 mm and disposal of scarified material within all lifts and leads upto 1000 metres. | 417.9 | cmt | 47 | ₹19,641.3 |
| 3 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader / Paver on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401 -- By Mix in Place Method and Grading - I
Material | 41.79 | cmt | 2,329.5 | ₹97,349.81 |
| 4 | Construction of dry lean cement concrete Sub- base over a prepared sub-grade with coarse and fine aggregate ( natural sand/ VSI grade finely washed crushed sand) conforming to IS: 383, the size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, , cement content not to be less than 150 kg/ cum, optimum moisture content to be determined during trial length construction, concrete strength not to be less than 10 Mpa at 7 days, mixed in a batching plant/ Weigh batch mixer, transported to site with all leads and lifts, laid with a paver with electronic sensor /by suitable means as approved by Engineer-in- charge , compacting with vibratory roller, finishing, curing and including preparation of sub-grade surface if required etc. complete. with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. | 72.44 | smt | 4,111.88 | ₹2,97,864.59 |
| 5 | Providing and laying 125 micron Low Density Polyethylene (LDPE) sheet confirming to IS 3395 : 1997 below concrete pavement including all materials and labour complete. | 696.5 | cmt | 30 | ₹20,895 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in-situ M30 Grade unreinforced plain cement concrete pavement over a prepared sub base with 43 grade cement , coarse and fine aggregate ( natural sand/ VSI grade finely washed crushed sand) conforming to IS 383, using fine and coarse aggregates combined gradation as per Table 600-3 of MORTH Specification 2013, mixed in a Tilting type Concrete Mixer as per approved mix design, admixtures, spreading, laying compacting and finished in a continuous operation without paver machine, finishing to lines and grades as directed by Engineer-in-charge and curing by curing compound /by providing cement vata in cement Mortar 1:8 @0.6m X 0.6m centre to centre, admeasuring 80 mm at bottom and 40 mm at top with depth of 75mm and maintaining the same throughout curing period by any other method approved by Engineer-in-charge. with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. | 139.3 | mt | 8,133.45 | ₹11,32,989.59 |
| 7 | Cutting transverse contraction joints 3 to 4 mm wide and depth 60mm. .in concrete slab using concrete cutting machine with diamond studded saw within 48 hours of casting of bay / slab etc. complete including subsequent widening of the groove 8 to 10 mm. wide at top having depth of 15 mm. as directed by Engineer incharge. | 230 | rmt | 76 | ₹17,480 |
| 8 | Providing and filling joint sealing compound with coarse sand and 6% bitumen by weight
as per drawings and technical specifications etc. complete. | 230 | cmt | 46 | ₹10,580 |
| 9 | Supplying hard murum/ kankar at the road site, including conveying and stacking
complete. | 25.07 | cmt | 687.22 | ₹17,228.61 |
| 10 | Spreading hard murum/ soft murrum/ gravel or kankar for side width complete | 25.07 | Rmt | 79 | ₹1,980.53 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_2282206.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].