Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹11.2 LAccepted-AOC NO 3 73 MADURAI BYPASS ROAD NEAR BPCL FILLING POINT THOOTHUKUDI 628 101 | THOOTHUKUDI | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628101 | ₹11.2 L Quoted ₹14.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹15.1 LRejected-AOC 97G 4 1A PALAYAMKOTTAI ROAD WEST TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹15.1 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Rali Engineering Works L1 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS AND SERVICES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for removing the flexible coupling,removing the stud & nuts from the motor stool and from the base plate and postioning in the aproachable place any where in pump house and re-fixing with minor rectification in postion after completion of inspection work in the CWPs as directed by the site in charge including the cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P's etc., | 1 | set | 23,325.8 ₹23,325.8 Lowest | 24,911 ₹24,911 |
| 2.00 | Charges for removing the drive shaft side end coupling,removing the lock nut,cooling water inlet & outlet lines,dismantling thrust & journal bearing assembly, top cover with cooling fins,draining the oil from the thrust & journal bearing assembly,cleaning,inspection and checking the internals, seating the thrust & journal pads babbit material surface with the housing surface in the bearing assembly and carrying out the minor rectification work in the bearing assembly and re-fixing the thrust &journal bearing intact in position as per the direction of site incharge including the cost of consumables and hire charges forT&P's etc., | 1 | set | 71,151.4 ₹71,151.4 Lowest | 75,986.9 ₹75,986.9 |
| 3.00 | Charges for removing the motor base plate at 4 mtr level,removing the drive shaft,distance piece,muff couplings,head shaft,distance spool piece,discharge pipeline,discharge elbow,gland packing anti extrusion & lantern ring,thrust block's stud & nuts,element-V &IV and intermediate shaft -II with muff coupling, postioning in the aproachable place any where in pump house as directed by the site incharge including the cost of consumables and hire charges forT&P's etc., | 1 | set | 55,828.8 ₹55,828.8 Lowest | 59,623 ₹59,623 |
| 4.00 | Charges for cleaning,inspecting the wear & tear and checking the dimension of shaft sleeve drive shaft,head shaft,intermediate shaft -II, gland packing seating area in discharge elbow, anti extrusion,lantern ring, inner dimension of the muff coupling, abutment rings and carrying out the minor rectification,strengthening the discharge elbow,thrust block and the radial bearing seating housing in the element- V & element- IV as directed by the site incharge including the cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P's etc., | 1 | set | 48,850.2 ₹48,850.2 Lowest | 52,170.1 ₹52,170.1 |
| 5.00 | Charges for cleaning the mollusks and removing the element- III to II and intermediate shaft I,postioning in the aproachable place any where in pump house,through cleaning of all the pump material removed,carrying out the through inspection & minor rectification of the internals and re-fixing the same intact and checking the clearance between the shaft sleeve and radial bearing and ensuring the free rotation of shaft at each stage for smooth operation of pump as directed by the site incharge including the cost of consumables,lead,lift and hire charges for T & P's etc., | 1 | set | 75,079.5 ₹75,079.5 Lowest | 80,182 ₹80,182 |
| 6.00 | Charges for removing the element- I,pump casing,suction casing bell mouth, impeller casing,deflector plate,impeller lock nut,impeller and suction casing postioning in the aproachable place any where in pump house as directed by the site incharge including the cost of consumables, lead, lift and hire charges for T&P's etc., | 1 | set | 51,429.2 ₹51,429.2 Lowest | 54,924.4 ₹54,924.4 |
| 7.00 | Charges for cleaning,inspecting the wear & tear and checking the dimension of shaft sleeves in pump shaft,element I,pump casing,bearing housing,radial bearing,impeller,impeller casing liner, impeller casing, deflector plate,impeller lock nut and suction casing bell mouth and carrying out the minor rectification, strengthing the element- I,pump casing,bearing housing and the radial bearing seating housing in the element I & bearing housing,replacing if any as directed by the site incharge including the cost of consumables,lead,lift and hire charges for T&P's etc., | 1 | set | 43,209 ₹43,209 Lowest | 46,145.5 ₹46,145.5 |
| 8.00 | Charges for machining the cooling water pump radial bearing inside diameter and suite the shaft sleeve suitably as per the direction of Site incharge including the cost of consumables,lead,lift and hire charges for T&P's etc., | 6 | nos | 4,672.66 ₹28,035.96 Lowest | 4,990.22 ₹29,941.32 |
| 9.00 | Charges for dismantling of worn-out and damaged pump casing wear ring and assembling new wear ring and welding suitably in pump casing and checking clearance with pump casing & impeller of cooling water pump including cost of consumables and T&P's etc., | 1 | nos | 70,458.2 ₹70,458.2 Lowest | 75,246.6 ₹75,246.6 |
| 10.00 | Charges for marking,drilling and tapping the size M16 and dummy the existing damaged tapped holes in cooling water impeller casing assembly top side,drilling the existing tapped holes to enlarge suitable for M16 stud head seating area in top side of the impeller liner suitably including cost of consumables and T &P's etc., | 24 | nos | 3,464.09 ₹83,138.16 Lowest | 3,699.52 ₹88,788.48 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹12,800
Closing Date
11 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS II
Office of Chief Engineer NCTPS II CHENNAI 120
NCTPS II MI Circle CA CWPH Unit I Inspection of internals attending defects
2025_EB_617705_2
CE NCTPS II SE M I O M 164 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
40 days
SE MI NCTPS II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹12,800
Yes
24 Jun 2026
5 Nov 2025
12 Nov 2025
5 Nov 2025
11 Nov 2025
5 Nov 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
BOQ_741506.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].