Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹99,914
EMD Value
₹1,998
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm6d left
Assistant Engineer, FTR HQ BSF NB
FTR HQ BSF NB KADAMTALA
providing electrical installation for newly provided separate office to water wing at 3rd floor of FTR HQ BSF NB ADM BLOCK KADAMTALA
2026_BSF_924821_2
2740-52
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
45 days
FTR HQ BSF KADAMTALA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1,998
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. Group A | 5 | Point | - | - |
| 2 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring along with earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required. 2 X 1.5 sq. mm + 1 X 1.5 sq. mm earth wire | 18 | Mtr | - | - |
| 3 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring along with earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required. 2 X 2.5 sq. mm + 1 X 2.5 sq. mm earth wire | 18 | Mtr | - | - |
| 4 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring along with earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required. 2 X 4 sq. mm + 1 X 4 sq. mm earth wire | 15 | Mtr | - | - |
| 5 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring along with earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required. 2 X 6 sq. mm + 1 X 6 sq. mm earth wire | 18 | Mtr | - | - |
| 6 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. 3 x 1.5 sq. mm | 8 | Mtr | - | - |
| 7 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. 3 x 2.5 sq. mm | 3 | Mtr | - | - |
| 8 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. 3 x 4 sq. mm | 3 | Mtr | - | - |
| 9 | Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required. 20 mm | 3 | Mtr | - | - |
| 10 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 3 pin 5/6 amps modular socket outlet and 5/6 amps modular switch, connection etc. as required. (For light plugs to be used in non residential buildings). | 1 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
1.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.15 MB
BOQ_971858.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .