Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.1 L
EMD Value
₹4,224
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm5d left
Executive Engineer
12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University of Delhi, Delhi-110007
Repair damaged water pipe line and repair wall plaster other misc. works painting work at Electronic Science, Aravali hostel, Admn block, College branch, PMB prof. G.K. Panday Sir, Geetanjali hostel, SDC
2026_DU_923872_1
CEET-409
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
30 days
North Campus
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹500
Director, University of Delhi South Campus
₹4,224
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair damaged water pipe line and repair wall plaster other misc. works painting work at Electronic Science, Aravali hostel, Admn block, College branch, PMB prof. G.K. Panday Sir, Geetanjali hostel, SDC
Note :- The Schedule Qty are attached with the tender document | 1 | As per schedule | 2,11,216 | ₹2,11,216 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.45 MB
BOQ_970848.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .