Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹72.3 L
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER E and M SLF
MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER E and M SLF ROOM NO. 2 GATENO.9 DR. AMBEDKAR STADIUM DELHI GATE NEW DELHI 110002
Comprehensive electronic surveillance and monitoring system on Service model basis for 3 years at SLF Ghazipur
2026_MCD_289468_1
EE EM SLF/MCD/2026-27/15
Open Tender
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Percentage
365 days
Ghazipur SLF
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,770
₹1.4 L
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing of CCTV surveillance & monitoring system on Service model basis at Ghazipur Sanitary landfill site, including deployment, installation, commissioning, operation, maintenance, repair, replacement, relocation/ shifting of cameras, power supply arrangements, communication network, SIM/ data connectivity, cloud services, software, accessories, manpower and all other resources required for ensuring continuous live video feed at the designated monitoring station/ control room. Payment shall be made on per functional camera per day basis for cameras providing live feed. No separate payment shall be admissible towards equipment, repairs, replacement, shifting, connectivity, cloud services, software licensing, power arrangements, manpower, maintenance or any other incidental expenditure and all incidental charges required for successful execution of the work as per directions of Engineer-in-Charge. (20 cameras * 1095 days = 21900 camera days). | 21,900 | Camera -day | 330 | ₹72,27,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 24.29 MB
TNCcctv.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
NITcctv.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.20 MB
BOQ_337658.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .