Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹19.7 L
EMD Value
₹39,500
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
HOS ENGINEERING
IPM SECTION IIT GUWAHATI
Renovation of newly allotted space of Research Building
2026_IITG_923885_1
IITG/IPM/NIT/C/2026-27/59
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
IIT GUWAHATI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Registrar, IIT Guwahati
₹39,500
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Providing and fixing aluminium work for doors, windows, ventilators and partitions with extruded built up standard tubular sections/ appropriate Z sections and other sections of approved make conforming to IS: 733 and IS: 1285, fixing with dash fasteners of required dia and size, including necessary filling up the gaps at junctions, i.e. at top, bottom and sides with required EPDM rubber/ neoprene gasket etc. Aluminium sections shall be smooth, rust free, straight, mitred and jointed mechanically wherever required including cleat angle, Aluminium snap beading for glazing / panelling, C.P. brass / stainless steel screws, all complete as per architectural drawings and the directions of Engineer-in-charge. (Glazing, paneling and dash fasteners to be paid for separately) : For fixed portion | |||||
| 1.01 | Powder coated aluminium (minimum thickness of powder coating 50 micron) | 305 | Kg | - | - |
| 2For shutters of doors, windows & ventilators including providing and fixing hinges/ pivots and making provision for fixing of fittings wherever required including the cost of EPDM rubber / neoprene gasket required (Fittings shall be paid for separately) | |||||
| 2.01 | Powder coated aluminium (minimum thickness of powder coating 50 micron) | 125 | kg | - | - |
| 3Providing and fixing 12 mm thick prelaminated particle board flat pressed three layer or graded wood particle board conforming to IS: 12823 Grade l Type ll, in panelling fixed in aluminum doors, windows shutters and partition frames with C.P. brass / stainless steel screws etc. complete as per architectural drawings and directions of engineer-in-charge. | |||||
| 3.01 | Pre-laminated particle board with decorative lamination on both sides | 13.8 | sqm | - | - |
| 4Providing and fixing glazing in aluminium door, window, ventilator shutters and partitions etc. with EPDM rubber / neoprene gasket etc. complete as per the architectural drawings and the directions of engineer-in-charge . (Cost of aluminium snap beading shall be paid in basic item): | |||||
| 4.01 | With float glass panes of 5 mm thickness (weight not less than 12.50 kg/sqm) | 21.4 | sqm | - | - |
| 5Providing and fixing aluminium round shape handle of outer dia 100 mm with SS screws etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge | |||||
| 5.01 | Powder coated minimum thickness 50 micron aluminium | 30 | each | 10 | ₹300 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.60 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.97 MB
BOQ_970858.xls
BOQ • 0.43 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .