Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹1.2 Cr Quoted ₹1.1 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work Awarded as per Minutes of EC Meeting |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.1 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance As per EC Minutes |
| 3 | L3₹1.1 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.1 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance As per EC Minutes |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical As per Technical Evaluation Sheet |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sri Rubul Bhatta L3 | BUBUL BHARALI L2 | IXORAA ANAY SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Construction of Road fromMRL31 Sonalisal Balikuchi To Mahipal kuchi including Cross-Drainage works and Routine Maintenance of the works for 5 years | 1 | Nos | 1,13,08,871 ₹1,13,08,871 | 1,12,96,861 ₹1,12,96,861 | 1,12,45,053 ₹1,12,45,053 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.8 L
Closing Date
27 Mar 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer, PWD (Border Roads), Assam
O/o The Chief Engineer, PWD (Border Roads), Assam, Chandmari, Guwahati-03
Construction of Road including Cross Drainage works and 5 years Routine Maintenance for Package No. AS111079
2026_CEASM_146895_336
CE/PMGSY/01/2025-26/3
National Competitive Bid
Civil - Roads and Bridges
Item Rate
365 days
Kamrup Rural
Refer Tender Documents
15 documents required · 15 mandatory
₹2,800
₹2.8 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
16 Mar 2026
30 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
27 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026 - 27 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Construction of Road fromMRL31 Sonalisal Balikuchi To Mahipal kuchi including Cross-Drainage works and Routine Maintenance of the works for 5 years | 1 | Nos | 1,28,52,000 | ₹1,28,52,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 10.38 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 8.85 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.13 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 2.15 MB
Tendernotice_6.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
Tendernotice_7.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
BOQ_228260.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
CORRIGENDUM11KAMRUP.pdf
PDF • 6.36 MB
Extension_Bid_submission_date.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].