Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.4 L
EMD Value
₹22,872
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
Executive Engineer I
Executive Engineer, WDI(Bldgs.) PWD, Altinho Panaji Goa.
Urgent Internal and External Repair and Maintenance Works to the Gymkhana Hall, Government Polytechnic College, Altinho, Panaji, to facilitate election-related activities for the General Election to the Legislative Assembly, 2027.
2026_PWD_31439_1
PWD/WDI/ASW-17/2026-27/02
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
30 days
Executive Engineer, WDI(Bldgs.)PWD, Altinho Panaji
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹22,872
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 mts. lead. | 113.77 | sq.m | 27 | ₹3,071.79 |
| 2 | 18mm cement plaster in two coats under layer 12mm thick cement plaster 1:5 ( 1 cement : 5 coarse sand) and top layer 6mm thick with cement plaster 1: 3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) finished with sponge. | 113.77 | sq.m | 329 | ₹37,430.33 |
| 3 | Removing old loose bottom or side cover of RCC slab beam columns etc. rubbing surface of concrete steel using wire brush and applying 2 coats of Alkaline rust converting primer (Feovert) after a waiting time of 6 hrs between coats and then applying another anti corrosive protective coating system ) for reinforcement bars (IPNet-RB) Conforms to IS-2770 Part-1 (Pull out Test) ASTM-3963-86 (Adhesion Test) and then applying concrete penetrating corrosion inhibitor (EPCO-KP100) and applying bonding new to old concrete (Epibond) Conforms to ASTM-C-882-87 and plastering on the fresh bond coat with Polymer Modified Mortar (Monobond) with 20mm C.M 1:3 and finishing coat of 6mm C.P 1:3 (1 Cement : 3 Sand ) incl. cost of transport etc. as per dir of EIC. All the chemicals will be of Krishna Conchem Products Pvt. Ltd. or Equivalent. | 86.93 | sq.m | 2,086 | ₹1,81,335.98 |
| 4 | Dismantling doors windows and clearestory windows (steel or wood) shutters including chowkhats architrave holdfast etc. complete and staking within 50 mt. Lead;Area beyond 3 sq.m. | 5 | each | 266 | ₹1,330 |
| 5 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1.00mm of approved brand and manufacturer over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. | 56.89 | sq.m. | 89 | ₹5,063.21 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing rigid PVC S.W.R. (soil waste & rain water drainage pipes of approved including lubricant etc. complete (single/double) socketed:;110 mm dia | 80 | Metre | 295 | ₹23,600 |
| 7 | Removing and refixing of door/ window shutters paneled or paneled and glazed including replacing of existing hionges chiseling etc complete as directed by Engineer - in - charge;Above 1 Sq.m area | 21.34 | sq.m | 1,817 | ₹38,774.78 |
| 8 | Proving and fixing white vitreous china water closet squatting pan (Indian type w.c. pan) size 580 mm with 100 mm sand cast iron P. or S trap 10 litres high level P.V.C. flushing cister (of approved make) with fittings rack bolts 32 mm diameter P.V.C telescopic flush pipe with fit tings and clamps 25mm P.V.C. over flow pipe with specials & mosquito proof coupling of approved municipal design and nylon pull complete cutting and making good the walls and floors where required.;Long pan pattern W. C. Pan | 2 | Each | 7,355 | ₹14,710 |
| 9 | Proving and fixing white vitreous china water closet squating (European type w.c. pan) with seat and lid C.P. brass hinges and rubber buffers 10 lts. High level P.V.C.. flushing cistern (of approved make ) with fittings rack bolts 32 mm diameter P.V.C. telescopic flush pipe with fit tings and clamps 25mm P.V.C.. over flow pipe with specials & mosquito proof coupling of approved municipal design and nylon. chain and pull complete cutting and making good the walls ad floors where required.;W.C. pan with white plastic seat and lid. | 2 | Each | 7,925 | ₹15,850 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing NICKEL chrome plated copper alloy Fancy two way long body bib cock with wall flance Jaquar make or equivalent. Confirming to IS 8931;1993;15mm nominal bore | 4 | Each | 1,543 | ₹6,172 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.65 MB
BOQ_31823.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].