Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.5 L
EMD Value
₹16,366
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE
Ghaziabad Nagar Nigam
Under Swachh Bharat Mission, work of sprinkler for sprinkling water at C AND D Waste Collection Centre in Vivekananda Nagar.
2026_DOLBU_1182020_24
130/Nirman/2026-27 Date 01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
CE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,416
₹16,366
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S/F CROMTONE 1 HP PRESSURE BOOSTER PUMP ETC | 1 | NOS | 34,199 | ₹34,199 |
| 2 | Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene water storage tank, IS : 12701 marked, with cover and suitable locking
arrangement and making necessary holes for inlet, outlet and overflow npipes but without fittings and the base support for tank. | 7,000 | LTR | 8.38 | ₹58,660 |
| 3 | S/F OF 1/2 INCH BRASS PART CIRCLE IMPACT SPRINKLER WITH DEFLICTOR ETC | 18 | NOS | 17,906 | ₹3,22,308 |
| 4 | Taking out existing CC interlocking paver blocks from footpath/ central verge, including removal of rubbish etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. DSR 2021 | 132 | SQM | 100.45 | ₹13,259.4 |
| 5 | S/L of stone ballast 22 to 53 mm size with stacking for measurment etc all complete as per the direction of engineer in-charge . AS PER PWD SOR 2020 RMR | 9 | CUM | 2,151.2 | ₹19,360.8 |
| 6 | Laying of interlocking tiles of 60 to 80 mm thick including levelling and dressing of surface up to required laval andslopes filling joint with local sand including cost of labour etc all complete as per specification or direction by engineer in charge. (AS PER PWD SOR 2022 PAGE N. 53 SI N. 20.13 ) | 132 | SQM | 110 | ₹14,520 |
| 7 | GST | 18 | Percentage | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_2223042.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].