Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹79,000
Closing Date
30 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
EE,CD-I,UPJN(Urban),Prayagraj
Office of the EE,CD-I,UPJN(Urban),Prayagraj
De-silting and regular cleaning/maintenance of Existing Sewer of 200 mm dia to 500 mm dia and Repairing of Manholes and Sewer from Bade Hanuman Mandir to Daraganj Sewage Pumping Station in Nagar Nigam Prayagraj Under Magh Mela 2026-27
2026_UPJNM_1181852_1
I/1371977/2026/TEND/35 Dated 01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Prayagraj
As per tender document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,540
EE,CD-I,UPJN(Urban)
₹79,000
Office of the EE,CD-I,UPJN(Urban),Prayagraj
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
30 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
30 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | De-silting of chocked sewer line by diesel running vehicle( Super Sucker machine) mounting hydraulic operated high pressure suction and Loader fitted with pump having 4000 litres suction capacity and 6000 liters storage capacity including skilled operator, supervising engineer, skilled drivers/ sweepers etc. for cleaning and fully desilting manholes and dechocking & flushing of sewer line from one manhole to another by high pressure jetting system of 2200 PSI for sewer line and disposal of silt, sludge,Debris etc. to the dumping sites as per the direction of the Engineer-In-Charge within Prayagraj Nagar Nigam limits including barricading of sites,pludging of manholes , diversion of sewage, all safety equipments and Caution board . (Manual Scavenging is prohibited. Regular Cleaning & Maintenance of Sewer is to be carried out from 01.01.2027 to 07.03.2027 after completion of one time complete desilting of sewer line. The Rates of Regular Cleaning & Maintenance of Sewer from 01.01.2027 to 07.03.2027 are included in the rates given below. | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | From Bade Hanuman Mandir to Daraganj Sewage Pumping Station. | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | 200 mm dia | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | 0 to 1.5 m B.G.L. | 700 | Mtr. | 1,178.99 | ₹8,25,293 |
| 5 | 250 mm dia | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | 0 to 1.5 m B.G.L. | 100 | Mtr. | 1,249.61 | ₹1,24,961 |
| 7 | 1.5 to 3.0 m B.G.L. | 460 | Mtr. | 1,287.1 | ₹5,92,066 |
| 8 | 300 mm dia | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | 1.5 to 3.0 m B.G.L. | 750 | Mtr. | 1,317.29 | ₹9,87,967.5 |
| 10 | 350 mm dia | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 7.91 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 16.85 MB
BOQ_2221889.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].