Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
4 Sept 2026, 11:00 amDue tomorrow
Soumya Ranjan Mishra
Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, Plot No. 2, Saudamini, Sector 29, Gurugram- 122001
400 kV GIS NewPackage S/S 179T (including AIS Extn) for a) Establishment of 400kV GIS at 765/400 kV Panipat S/S-GIS, b)Establishment of 400/220kV Mohali S/S-GIS and c) Extension of 400kV Mandola S/S under scheme for evacuation of power as part of Rajasthan REZ Ph-IV (Part-6-6GW) (Bikaner Complex) (Bikaner V- 6GW) Part B through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (TBCB) route prior to RfP bid submission by POWERGRID to BPC.
CC/T/W-GIS/DOM/A02/26/10175
Open
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
INDIA
₹25,000
4 Sept 2026
24 Jul 2026
4 Sept 2026
24 Jul 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Jul 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html
01_Section-I Invitation for Bids (IFB).doc
doc • 0.09 MB
02_Annexure-B_Request Letter.docx
docx • 0.02 MB
03_Annexure-C_NDA.docx
docx • 0.04 MB
04_Annexure-A (IFB).docx
docx • 0.03 MB
OBD_Extn_1_.docx
docx • 0.16 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].