Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.2 LAdmitted-Finance 4 132 M OLAIPATTY MANATHAL PO SALEM TAMIL NADU 636503 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636503 | ₹13.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹13.8 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹13.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s.Vetri constructions L1 | M/s.Modern Construction Chemicals L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Through scrapping of roof tiles and plastered surfaces on open terrace to remove dust, green moss, algac etc, washing with soap, soda and water for preparing the surface suitable for priming with Nitobond SBR including cost of all materials, labour charges, lead, lift etc complete. (Annex floor) | 860 | Sqm | 10.12 ₹8,703.2 | 10 ₹8,600 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Providing one layer of 45 GSM fibre glass mesh and one coat of Fosroc Nitobond SBR latex primer and two coats of Fosroc Brushbond RFX elastomeric polymer modified cementitious waterproofing coating over the primed surface area. All material and labour charges lead, lift etc, complete. (Annex floor) | 860 | Sqm | 524 ₹4,50,640 | 500 ₹4,30,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Through scrapping of roof tiles and plastered surfaces on open terrace to remove dust, green moss, algac etc, washing with soap, soda and water for preparing the surface suitable for priming with Nitobond SBR including cost of all materials, labour charges, lead, lift etc complete. (Machine hall floor) | 190 | Sqm | 11 ₹2,090 Lowest | 12 ₹2,280 |
| 4.00 | Through cleaning of cracks in the fold plates over the machine hall, making a V groove of 20 mm width and 20mm depth, clearing the loose materials, filling the gap with polyurethane sealant (FOSROC Nitoseal PU 50 or equivalent) two coats of Fosroc Brushbond RFX elastomeric polymer modified cementitious waterproofing coating and finishing and disposing the old tar sheet debris from the trough portion of folded plates as directed by the Engineer in charge including cost of all materials, labour charges, lead, lift etc, complete. (Machine hall floor) | 340 | Sqm | 1,012 ₹3,44,080 | 600 ₹2,04,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Providing one layer of 45 GSM fibre glass mesh and one coat of Fosroc Nitobond SBR latex primer and two coats of Fosroc Brushbond RFX elastomeric polymer modified cementitious waterproofing coating over the primed surface area. All material and labour charges lead, lift etc, complete. (Machine hall floor) | 190 | Sqm | 524 ₹99,560 | 520 ₹98,800 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Clearing Scrub jungle and disposing off to a place atleast 1 Km away from the site as directed by the Engineer in charge including all labour charges, lead, lift T&Ps etc., complete. | 600 | Sqm | 5.47 ₹3,282 Lowest | 7 ₹4,200 |
| 7.00 | Removal of existing damaged barbed wire fencing including labour charges, charges for transporting to stores etc, as directed by the Engineer incharge at site. | 1,050 | Sqm | 33.3 ₹34,965 Lowest | 40 ₹42,000 |
| 8.00 | Earth work excavation in all classed of soil and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10m and initial lift of 2m including cost of all materials lead, lift labour charges etc., complete. | 2 | Cum | 151 ₹302 | 110 ₹220 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Supplying and Fabrication of MS angle 75 x 75 x 6 mm for fencing posts, aligning, fixing in position, angles with two coats of enamel paint over a coat of red oxide primer in new iron work, including cost of all materials, strutting, transportation, labour, lead, lift etc complete as directed by the Engineer incharge at site. | 300 | Nos | 196 ₹58,800 Lowest | 1,000 ₹3,00,000 |
| 10.00 | Providing P.C.C. 1:3:6 using 20mm metal for foundation including cost of all materials, leads, lifts, labour charges etc., complete. | 2 | Cum | 5,394 ₹10,788 | 5,200 ₹10,400 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹16,900
Closing Date
17 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/EGC
Uratchikottai K.N.Palayam (Po) Bhavani- 638302
Arresting Roof leakage in annex floor and Machine hall floor and Provision of protective fencing arrangements to safeguard Board land from encroachment and trespassing in the Quarters premises of Barrage Power House III Kuthiraikalmedu
2025_EB_628069_1
SE/EGC/Civil/ 14/ 25-26/dt.27.11.25.
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
KUTHIRAIKALMEDU
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹16,900
Yes
20 Apr 2026
2 Dec 2025
18 Dec 2025
2 Dec 2025
17 Dec 2025
2 Dec 2025
2 Dec 2025 - 17 Dec 2025
Through scrapping of roof tiles and plastered surfaces on open terrace to remove dust, green moss, algac etc, washing with soap, soda and water for preparing the surface suitable for priming with Nitobond SBR including cost of all materials, labour charges, lead, lift etc complete. (Annex floor)
Providing one layer of 45 GSM fibre glass mesh and one coat of Fosroc Nitobond SBR latex primer and two coats of Fosroc Brushbond RFX elastomeric polymer modified cementitious waterproofing coating over the primed surface area. All material and labour charges lead, lift etc, complete. (Annex floor)
Through scrapping of roof tiles and plastered surfaces on open terrace to remove dust, green moss, algac etc, washing with soap, soda and water for preparing the surface suitable for priming with Nitobond SBR including cost of all materials, labour charges, lead, lift etc complete. (Machine hall floor)
Through cleaning of cracks in the fold plates over the machine hall, making a V groove of 20 mm width and 20mm depth, clearing the loose materials, filling the gap with polyurethane sealant (FOSROC Nitoseal PU 50 or equivalent) two coats of Fosroc Brushbond RFX elastomeric polymer modified cementitious waterproofing coating and finishing and disposing the old tar sheet debris from the trough portion of folded plates as directed by the Engineer in charge including cost of all materials, labour charges, lead, lift etc, complete. (Machine hall floor)
Providing one layer of 45 GSM fibre glass mesh and one coat of Fosroc Nitobond SBR latex primer and two coats of Fosroc Brushbond RFX elastomeric polymer modified cementitious waterproofing coating over the primed surface area. All material and labour charges lead, lift etc, complete. (Machine hall floor)
Clearing Scrub jungle and disposing off to a place atleast 1 Km away from the site as directed by the Engineer in charge including all labour charges, lead, lift T&Ps etc., complete.
Removal of existing damaged barbed wire fencing including labour charges, charges for transporting to stores etc, as directed by the Engineer incharge at site.
Earth work excavation in all classed of soil and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10m and initial lift of 2m including cost of all materials lead, lift labour charges etc., complete.
Supplying and Fabrication of MS angle 75 x 75 x 6 mm for fencing posts, aligning, fixing in position, angles with two coats of enamel paint over a coat of red oxide primer in new iron work, including cost of all materials, strutting, transportation, labour, lead, lift etc complete as directed by the Engineer incharge at site.
Providing P.C.C. 1:3:6 using 20mm metal for foundation including cost of all materials, leads, lifts, labour charges etc., complete.
Supplying, laying and tensioning of chain link fencing with height 1.80m and tying with the intermediate post with barbed wire, bolts & nuts including cost of all materials, binding wire, labour charges, all leads, lifts etc as directed by the Engineer incharge at site.
Supplying and fixing in position of Galvanished barbed wire 10 gauge Two ply and Four pronged to the RCC/ M.S Angle post including cost of all materials, lead, lift etc complete as directed by Engineer in charge.
Deduct Retrived scrap of barbed wire (Devolution to the central stores at Kuthiraikalmedu to be done by contractor)
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.22 MB
BOQ_750923.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].