Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.8 L
EMD Value
₹23,290
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE
Ghaziabad Nagar Nigam
Construction of CC road and drain from shop no. 14 to shop no. 399 up to shop no. 366A in ward-88 Turabnagar.
2026_DOLBU_1182020_12
130/Nirman/2026-27 Date 01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
CE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,416
₹23,290
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling reinforced cement concrete or reinforced brick work including stacking of materials as directed by the Engineer-in-charge within a distance of 60 metre (200 feet). | 3.6 | Cum | 1,340 | ₹4,824 |
| - | Taking out existing CC interlocking paver blocks from footpath/ central verge, including removal of rubbish etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre leadas per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 378 | Sqm | 100.45 | ₹37,970.1 |
| - | Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (Loam, clay or sand) including lift upto 1.50 M. and lead upto 30 M. and including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplusearth as directed by the Engineer-in-charge upto a distance of 30 M. from the foundation trenches. (Where machine can not reach/move).PWD SOR 2022 4.1.1 | 16.2 | Cum | 110 | ₹1,782 |
| 4 | Earth Work in Embankment (lead upto 8 km) in ordinary soil excavation to be in the form of regular pits not exceeding 0.50 m in depth earth work in embenkment to in 20 cm layers including remming and dressing the surface to required levels and slops also including 1.50 m lift and 30 m lead. The earth form cutting to be used in making in embekment or to be disposited and spoil banks with in 30 .(AS PER PWD SOR 2022/231( a)+253 (a) S I NO-4.03. | 56.7 | Cum | 295.1 | ₹16,732.17 |
| - | Concrete with 4 cm. gauge brick ballast, Fine sand of 1.25 F.M. and cement, in proportion of 12:6:1 in foundations and under floors, including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of
the work. | 8.1 | Cum | 4,000 | ₹32,400 |
| - | M-150 class B/w in 1:4 Cement C'sand mortor in including supply of all meterial labour t&P etc required for proper completion of work | 22.59 | Cum | 5,170 | ₹1,16,785.65 |
| - | 12 mm thick plaster with cement and coarse sand of1.25 fineness modules in (1:4) over brick work minimum thickness not to be less than 1 cm including supply of all material, labour, tools & plant etc required for proper completion of the work. (AS PER PWD SOR 2022 PAGE NO 36 SI NO 13.11 NEW ITEM ) | 110.07 | Sqm | 200 | ₹22,014 |
| - | Cement Concrete with 2 cm. gauge stone grit instead of 4 cm. gauge stone ballast, coarse sand & cement in the proportion of 4:2:1 including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. | 2.07 | Cum | 7,050 | ₹14,593.5 |
| - | S/L of stone ballast 22.4 to 53 mm size with stacking for 10 measurment etc all complete as per the direction of engineer in-charge . AS PER PWD SOR 2020 RMR | 29.73 | Cum | 2,151.2 | ₹63,954.53 |
| - | Supply of screening material with stacking for measurment 11 etc all complete as per the direction of engineer in-charge AS PER PWD SOR 2020 RMR | 5.35 | Cum | 2,050.2 | ₹10,971.33 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_2223018.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].