Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.1 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm4d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, NH DIVISION, DEOGHAR
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, NH DIVISION, DEOGHAR
One Time Improvement (OTI) of NH-133 from Km 93.00 to Km 94.00 at Hansdiha in the state of Jharkhand for the year 2026-27.
2026_MoRTH_923626_1
NH/DEOGHAR/SBD/01/2026-27 (2nd Call)
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
180 days
DEOGHAR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹11,800
PAO (NH) Kolkata code number -034756 and DDO Code
₹4.1 L
Yes
CE, NH WING, JHARKHAND, RANCHI
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of damaged flexible pavements and disposal of dismantled materials up to a lead of 1000 metres, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materials separately. Bituminous courses | 36.75 | M3 | - | - |
| 2 | Dismantling of damaged flexible pavements and disposal of dismantled materials up to a lead of 1000 metres, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materials separately. Granular Courses | 131.25 | M3 | 1 | ₹131.25 |
| 3 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density. | 131.25 | M3 | 2 | ₹262.5 |
| 4 | Providing and applying primer coat with SS1 grade bitumen emulsion on prepared surface of granular Base including clearing of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70 kg/sqm using mechanical means. | 525 | M2 | 3 | ₹1,575 |
| 5 | Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen emulsion using emulsion pressure distributor at the rate of 0.25 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with mechanical broom. | 525 | M2 | 4 | ₹2,100 |
| 6 | Providing and laying dense graded bituminous macadam with higher capacity batch type HMP using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder @4.5 percent by weight of total mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MORT&H specification clause no. 505 complete in all respects With VG-40 Bulk Bitumen | 434.75 | M3 | 5 | ₹2,173.75 |
| 7 | Providing and laying bituminous concrete with higher capacity batch type hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder @5.4 percent of mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment , rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MORT&H specification clause no. 507 complete in all respects With VG-40 Bulk Bitumen. | 347.8 | M3 | 6 | ₹2,086.8 |
| 8 | Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen emulsion using emulsion pressure distributor at the rate of 0.2 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with mechanical broom. | 16,865.1 | M2 | 7 | ₹1,18,055.7 |
| 9 | Construction of Embankment with approved material obtained from Borrow pits with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of Table 300-2. | 340 | M3 | 8 | ₹2,720 |
| 10 | Painting two coats after filling the surface with synthetic enamel paint in all shades on new plastered concrete surfaces | 144 | M2 | 9 | ₹1,296 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
SBD (Part I).pdf
Tender Documents • 0.70 MB
SBD1 (Part II).pdf
Tender Documents • 0.34 MB
OTI(SBD)- 2nd Call.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.47 MB
BOQ_970588.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .