Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹86.4 L
EMD Value
₹1.7 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Dy General Manager(Civil)
Dy General Manager (Civil) Procurement and Contracts Division, NHPC Office Complex, Chamera- III Power Station Karian Chamba (HP) 176310 Mobile 9717007438
Repair and HP-HVOF Coating of 01 No Runner of 77 MW Francis Hydro-turbine(Unit#3) of Chamera-III Power Station during FY 2026-27 (Comp. No. 169791)
2026_NHPC_923384_1
NH/CPS- III//PandC/169791/2026-27/165 Dated 22/07/2026
Open Tender
Job Works
Works
97 days
Chamera-III PS
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1,180
NHPC ltd
₹1.7 L
Yes
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Repair and HP-HVOF Coating of 01 No Runner of 77 MW Francis Hydro-turbine(Unit#3) of Chamera-III Power Station during FY 2026-27." (Comp. No. :169791) | |||||
| 1.01 | Repair of 77 MW Francis runner as per scope of work, methodology of repair and technical specifications attached at Annexure : B & SCC at annexure : A with transportation from Chamera-III Power station to firm's workshop and back to power house as per Scope of work. Drawin No.HINCMR20MEALD32201 Rev A, Runner Material : ASTM A-743 Gr-CA 6 NM | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 1.02 | HP-HVOF coating of Runner as per TS (Annexure-C) , coating thickness -250-300 micron, Hardness -1200 HV, Coating material : Tungsten carbide Powder(TC- 86%,
Co-10 % , Cr-4%) | 23.21 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.32 MB
BOQ_970342.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 10.91 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .