Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2₹8.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹8.3 L | 2 | Accepted-AOC Agreement Date 11.12.2025 |
| 2 | 1₹8.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.8 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹11.1 L
EMD Value
₹8,319
Closing Date
18 Jul 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Katni
Construction of C.C. Road in Ward 28
2025_UAD_430989_21
707/PWD/Cons./2025 Katni Dated 03.06.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
90 days
Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹5,000
₹8,319
7 Aug 2026
18 Jun 2025
21 Jul 2025
18 Jun 2025
18 Jul 2025
18 Jun 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Sudhir Mishra Created Date/Time: 14-Aug-2025 07:37 PM Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Road in Ward 28 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_430989_21
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation, Katni
Name of Work: Construction of C.C. Road in Ward 28
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SANJEEV KHARE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1298504 1109263.00 -20.22 884970.02 Eight Lakh Eighty Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy
2.00 PRIME CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1284159 1109263.00 -24.99 832058.18 Eight Lakh Thirty Two Thousand Fifty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PRIME CONSTRUCTION(832058.18)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Road in Ward 28 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_430989_21
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PRIME CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1284159) 832058.18 L1
2 SANJEEV KHARE (BID ID -1298504) 884970.02 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].