Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,952
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
Executive Engineer NMA ZP Mayabunder
Executive Engineer NMA ZP Mayabunder
Providing inverter wiring for connection of Rooftop Solar Power Plant at Zilla Parishad Office Building and Conference hall at Lucknow and Zilla Niwas at Mayabunder.(IEI).
2026_ENGWG_24506_1
EE/N and M/ZP/MB/2026-27/07
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
30 days
Lucknow
Refer tender notice
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹3,952
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC Conduit as required. | |||||
| 1.01 | 2 X 2.5 sq. mm + 1 X 2.5 sq. mm earth wire | 160 | mtr | - | - |
| 1.02 | 2 X 6 sq. mm + 1 X 6 sq. mm earth wire | 130 | mtr | - | - |
| 2Supplying and fixing following rating, four pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 240 volts, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB /RCCB /Isolator) | |||||
| 2.01 | 8 way, Double door | 3 | Each | - | - |
| 3Supplying and fixing following rating, four pole, 240 volts, isolator in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required. | |||||
| 3.01 | 40 Amps, 2 Pole Isolator | 3 | Each | - | - |
| 4Supplying and fixing 5 amps to 32 amps rating, 240/415 volts, 10 kA, "C" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required. | |||||
| 4.01 | Single Pole | 18 | each | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and fixing of 240 V, 32 A Amps, 2 pole Changeover switch with SS enclosure and side handle operation mechanism on the Wall/surface including drilling holes, making connection etc. as required Make - Havells Cat No. IHBFDE0032 or equivalent in Indoasian/L&T. | 3 | each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.47 MB
BOQ_25946.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .