Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45 L
EMD Value
₹90,000
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE TECH AREA AGRA
Military Engineers Services Garrison Engineer (AF) Tech Area Agra - 282008
REPAIR AND MAINT OF LT UG CABLES, CABLE JOINT AND CONNECTED ITEMS IN ZONE A OF TECH AREA UNDER GE (AF) TECH AREA AGRA
2026_MES_786623_1
8200-1834/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
AF TECH ATREA AGRA
Class D and above category b (i)
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
Yes
GE TECH AREA AGRA
₹90,000
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in trenches in soft/ loose soil n.exc 1.5m wide and n. exc 1.5m depth for laying of cable, errection of poles, stay and pipe line,and getting out etc complete all as specified and directed. | 1,283 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Returning & filling including spreading, leveling watering and well ramming in layers n. exc 25 cm thick in soil etc complete all as specified and directed. | 706 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Removing excavated soil n. exc 50 m and depositing where directed at a level n.exc. 1.5 mtr above the starting point etc complete all as specified and directed. | 577 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Supply and Laying double walled corrugated (DWC) HDPE duct pipe in 6 mtr lenght conforming to IS 16205 Pt-24 of approved color complete with fittings for cable protection of size 50mm outer dia and 38mm inner dia complete all as specified and directed. Make:- Astral/ Universal/ Dutron/SFMC as approved by GE. | 1,650 | RM | - | - |
| 5 | Description all as per item No 4 above but 63mm outer dia and 50mm inner dia and ditto | 1,900 | RM | - | - |
| 6 | Description all as per item No 4 abovebut 75mm outer dia and 63mm inner dia | 1,230 | RM | - | - |
| 7 | Description all as per item No 4 above but 90mm outer dia and 75mm inner dia | 500 | RM | - | - |
| 8 | Taking out of XLPE LT UG cable PVC insulated , bedded armoured heavy duty electric cable 1100 volts grade with aluminium conductor of 10 sqmm to 70 Sqmm 3.5/4 core from trenches or fixed on wall/floor/poles complete all as specified and as directed. | 3,550 | RM | - | - |
| 9 | Taking out of XLPE LT UG cable PVC insulated , bedded armoured heavy duty electric cable 1100 volts grade with aluminium conductor of 95 sqmm to 400 Sqmm 3.5/4 core from trenches or fixed on wall/floor/poles complete all as specified and as directed. | 1,730 | RM | - | - |
| 10Supply and laying of XLPE LT UG cable PVC insulated , bedded armoured heavy duty electric cable 1100 volts grade with aluminum conductor of following sizes , laid in trenches or fixed on wall/floor/poles etc complete all as specified and directed. | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
1834Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.47 MB
BOQ_881512.xls
BOQ • 4.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .