Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹1.9 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance LOWEST BID VALUE |
| 2 | L2₹1.9 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.9 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance BID VALUE HIGHER THAN L1 |
| 3 | L3₹1.9 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.9 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance BID VALUE HIGHER THAN L1 L2 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Dis qualified due to inadequate credential in major item criteria. |
Tender Value
₹1.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.6 L
Closing Date
27 Feb 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer attached to Chief Engineer
Chief Engineer, North East Irrigation and Waterways Directorate Club Road, Jalpaiguri
Strengthening and improvement of bank Protection work along the left bank of river Mechi for a length of 850.00 m at Suibar jote ,Baramoniram jote and Jhapu jote under Block and P.S.Naxlabari, Dist. Darjeeling.
2026_IWD_997228_6
WBIW/SE/CE(NE)/NIT-03(e)/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
Block and P.S.Naxlabari, Dist. Darjeeling.
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹3.6 L
Yes
30 Jul 2026
5 Feb 2026
2 Mar 2026
5 Feb 2026
27 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation in the canals / drainage channels / borrow pits /River bed / slope of bank as noted below as per designed section &throwing the spoils in layers of 25 cm. for making banks as per profile or to deposit the same in any other place within an initial lead of 30 metre and initial lift of 1.5 metre including breaking clods, rough dressing etc.complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
Gravel / moorum / kankar / compact moorum / very much weather rock / sticky soil mixed with moorum / soil mixed with Shingles. | 19,747 | Cum | 147.78 | ₹29,18,211.66 |
| 2 | Labour charges for collecting loose scattered laterite and stone boulders from slope, bed or apron and stacking the same above ground level within a lead of 100 metre and all lifts as per direction of the Engineer - in-charge. | 28 | Cum | 244.32 | ₹6,840.96 |
| 3 | Quarrying, Carrying, Supplying stone boulders/shingles from the Engineer-in-charge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of material, loading, unloading and carriage including all incidental charges like Royalty and labour charges for laying boulder in apron or within wire netting of sausage for slope pitching and all lifts & dressing the exposed faces etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Quarry bed belongs to Non Forest area). Certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill otherwise amount due towards Royalty ( including other charges whereever applicable but excluding GST ) will be deducted from the bill of works. COMPRISING Boulder above 30Kg -60% . 20 kg - 30% and 10 kg- 10% | 5,254.28 | Cum | 1,599.67 | ₹84,05,114.09 |
| 4 | Labour charge for dumping / laying of Laterite / Stone Boulders 20 kg & above / Shingles / Brick Bats, from stack of work site with all leads and lifts in water or spreading the same on the slope of the bank of River / Sea or the slope of the embankment or in the River / Sea bed to an uniform thickness as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge including cost of all accessories and other incidental charges.
(a) Boulder 20kg & above where boats are not necessary | 28 | Cum | 241.94 | ₹6,774.32 |
| 5 | Labour charges for constructing sausage crates with 8 Guage/ 10 Guage dia. G.I. wirenetting of different shapes and sizes in embankment, apron, slope etc. including binding with 12 S.W.G., G.I. wire and tied at required interval as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge (rate excludes cost of wirenet and laying of boulders but includes cost of binding wire). | 6,162.19 | Cum | 220.96 | ₹13,61,597.5 |
| 6 | Supplying ,fitting ,fixing end pieces for rectangular / square /circular sausages at the ends ,with 10SWG / 8SWG G Iwire net of different mesh sizes tying & sewing the same maintaning a lap langth of 150 mm all around with 12 SWG GI wire complete, including the cost of supply of wire netting, fitting etc, complete as per direction of the Engineer -in- charge Supplying, fitting, fixing end pieces for rectangular /square /circular sausages at the ends, with 10SWG /8 SWG GI wire net of different mesh sizes tying & sewing the same maintaning a lap langth of 150 mm all around with 12 SWG GI wire complete, including the cost of supply of wire netting, fitting etc, complete as per direction of the Engineer- in- charge | 3,006 | SqM | 128.71 | ₹3,86,902.26 |
| 7 | Supply of G.I wire netting of different mesh and made with different SWG G I wire at site as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. e) Mesh size 150 mm x 150 mm with 10SWG wire | 20,575 | Sqm | 95.34 | ₹19,61,620.5 |
| 8 | Quarrying carrying, Supplying stone boulders/shingles from the Eigineer-in charge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of material, loading, unloading and carriage including all inciental charges like Royalty and labour charges for boulder pitching on top and slope by pitching required boulders(Boulder above 20Kg each) including filling the interstices with fragments as required, preparing sub-grade by cutting or filling the earth on slope up to 7.5cm. depth, watering and rarring where necessary complete but excluding the cost of singles of filling materials as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Quarry bed belongs to Non Forest area). Certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill otherwise amount due towards Royalty ( including other charges whereever applicable but excluding GST ) will be deducted from the bill of works. a) Boulder above 20 kg. each | 1,188 | Cum | 1,882.37 | ₹22,36,255.56 |
| 9 | Labour charges for caulking the boulder slope pitching by bitumen ( @ 1.33 kg/sqm ) including supply of sand shingles & bazri for filling voids but excluding cost of bitumen and labour charges for intersticeses filling with shingles .
9˝ (0.230 m) thick boulder pitching. | 6,025 | Sqm | 77.04 | ₹4,64,166 |
| 10 | Supplying Packed Bitumen VG-10 ( 80/100 ) including loading, unloading & carriage upto the work site excluding the cost of bitumen drum | 8.01 | MT | 46,432.31 | ₹3,71,922.8 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.10 MB
Bar6.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.84 MB
BOQ_2442717.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Form2911s6.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.92 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].