Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹64.6 L
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
4 Sept 2026, 5:30 pm3d left
Executive Engineer
HPPWD Division Kalpa
Periodical Maintenance on NH-22 to Khadura road Km. 0/00 to 5/00 (Under Annual Maintenance plan for the year 2026-27) VR-HP0502VR003221102, 103, 104, 105) (SH- Annual surfacing from Km. 1/00 to 5/00)
2026_PWD_142323_1
PW/KNR/E-Tender/26-7546-60 dt. 25-8-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
90 days
Khadura (Rarang)
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹2,000
₹1.3 L
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion 1 distributor at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared dry and hungry bituminous surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503. | 11,123.42 | Per Sqm. | 35.21 | ₹3,91,655.62 |
| 2 | Providing and laying 30mm (Thirty milimetre) thick bituminous concrete with 100-120 TPH batch type Hot Mix Plant proddudcing an average out put of 75mt/hr.using crushed aggregate of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder @ 5.5 (five point five) percent of mix and filler including Zycotherm @10(Zero point ten percent) of weight of bitumen transporting the Hot mix to work site laying with a hydostic paver finisher with sensor controll to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled vibratory and tendom roller to achieve the desired compection. binder as per MORTH Specification No.509. | 333.7 | Per Cubic meter | 18,178.2 | ₹60,66,065.34 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.25 MB
BOQ_211434.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].