Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45.3 L
EMD Value
₹90,576
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
Public Works Department
G Raju
08162272479
Annual Maintenance of SH 275 Highway Connecting Kengal (on NH275) to Alur (on SH110L) via Dashavara, Makli, Ujjani, Hithalapura, Huliyurudurga, K.Honnamachanahalli, Kilara, Hanchipura, Paduvagere, Hanumapura Gate (on SH84), Kodavatthi, Yadiyur (on NH75),Bilagunda, Mayasandra/ Soravanahalli (on NH150A), Bochihalli, Talkere, Aralikerepalya, Vishwanathapura (onNH150A), Turvekere, Nonavinakere,Hedagarahalli (on SH47), Hunaseghatta,Sasalhalli, Dasrighatta Cross, Kenkere (on SH71), Edigarahatti, Gandasi (on SH7), Mahadevarahalli, Bageshpura (on SH102), Neeragunda, Nittur, Rayapura (on SH21), Kadadaravalli (on NH373), Chikkagadduvalli, Kalathammanahalli, Doddakanagal Road from Ch 22.25 km to 33.22 km, Ch 34.60 km to 69.16 km, Ch 75.67 km to 79.83 km for the year 2026-27 in kunigal taluk.( in selected reaches)( from Ch 18.65 km to 81.16 km)
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT40609
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT40609
Open
Roads
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
PWD Division Office Tumkuru
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
Minimum financial turnover (civil engineering construction works) not less than two times the annual payments from this contract (Rs. xxxxx Lakhs)
Satisfactoriy completed (atleast 90%) as prime contractor at-least one such similar work of value not less than Rs. xxxxxxx (80% of estimated cost of tender)
Tenderer or his identified Sub Contractor should possess valid Electrical License for executing building electrificatio works and should have executed similar electrical works totallng Rs. xxxxxx (not less than 50% of electrical works) n any one year
Tenderer or his identified Sub Contractor should possess valid license for executing water supply / sanitary engineering works and should have executed similar works totallng Rs. xxxxxx (not less than 50% of electrical works) n any one year
Total value of civl engineering works executed and payments received in the last five years (year-wise)
List of existing commitments and ongoing works
List of works for which tenders already submitted
Banker Details for reference
Construction equipment owned by the tenderer and equipment proposed to be deployed on this contract, if awarded
Reports on the financial standing of the tenderer, such as profit and loss statements and auditor’s reports for the last five years
Qualification and experience of the key technical and management personnel in permanent employment with the tenderer and those that are proposed to be deployed on this contract, if awarded
Proposals for subcontracting components of works amounting to more than 20% of the contract price (for each, the qualifications and experience of the identified sub-contractor in the relevant fields should be attached)
3.2 b. To qualify for award of this contract, each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e. 2021-22 to 2025-26 satisfactorily completed(Atleast 90% of the Contract Value) as a prime contractor for at least one similar Road work to an extent of 50% of the cost of the work, of value not less than Rs.22.64 Lakhs (Past experience ) Certified duly by the 0fficer not below the rank of Executive Engineer
3.6 Tenderers who meet the above specified minimum qualifying criteria, will only be qualified if their available tender capacity is more than the total tender value. The available tender capacity will be calculated as under Assessed available tender capacity (A X N X 2.5 - B)where A-Maximum value of civil engineering works executed in any one year during the last five years(updated to 2026-27 price level) taking into account the completed as well as works in progress. N-Number of years prescribed for completion of the works for which tenders are invited.B- Value, at 2026-27 price level,of existing commitments and on-going works to be completed during the next 3 months (period of completion of the works for which Tenders are invited)
3.1 All Tenderers shall provide the requested information accurately and in sufficient detail in Section 3 Qualification information. 1.To qualify for award of this contract,each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e. 2021-22 to 2025-26 achieved in at least two financial years an average of minimum financial turnover(in all classes of civil engineering construction works only) of Rs.45.29 Lakhs Financial Status(Certificate from CA with UDIN Number,if Failed to satisfy the condition tender will be rejected)
₹1,140
₹90,576
4 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance of SH 275 Highway Connecting Kengal (on NH275) to Alur (on SH110L) via Dashavara Makli Ujjani Hithalapura Huliyurudurga K.Honnamachanahalli Kilara Hanchipura Paduvagere Hanumapura Gate (on SH84) Kodavatthi Yadiyur (on NH75) Bilagunda Mayasandra/ Soravanahalli (on NH150A) Bochihalli Talkere Aralikerepalya Vishwanathapura (onNH150A) Turvekere Nonavinakere,Hedagarahalli (on SH47) Hunaseghatta,Sasalhalli Dasrighatta Cross Kenkere (on SH71) Edigarahatti Gandasi (on SH7
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Maintenance of Culverts - Maintenance of Hume pipe Culvert by way of Clearing, Cleaning, Erosion repair, repairs to cracks, parapet wall and protection work as per drawing and technical spec...
Maintenance of Earth Shoulder (stripping excess soil) - Stripping excess soil from the shoulder surface to achieve the approved level and compacting with plate compactor. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 3003 --...
Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) - Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with app...
Maintenance of Road Signs - Maintenance of road signs by way of cleaning and repainting of mandatory / requlatory / cautionary / informatory and place identifications sign board as ...
Kilometre Stone - Reinforced cement concrete M15grade kilometre stone of standard design as per IRC:8-1980, fixing in position including painting and printing etc - 5th kilometre stone (pr...
Kilometre Stone - Reinforced cement concrete M15grade kilometre stone of standard design as per IRC:8-1980, fixing in position including painting and printing etc - Ordinary kilometer ston...
Kilometre Stone - Reinforced cement concrete M15grade kilometre stone of standard design as per IRC:8-1980, fixing in position including painting and printing etc - 200 m stone (precast). ...
Road Marking with Hot Applied Thermoplastic Compound with Reflectorising Glass Beads on Bituminous Surface - Providing and laying of hot applied thermoplastic compound 2.5 mm thick including ref...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material confirming to WBM Grade -II with 1ype B Sereenings standards wherever necessary by manual means including trim...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
40609 KW-2 GENERAL.doc
Tender Document • 1.54 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].