Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.9 L
EMD Value
₹19,700
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
Under Secretary, GA Section, DST
Technology Bhawan, New Delhi
Civil works for replacement of flooring and provision of teak wood framed designer glass partition in Room No. 424, New Block-1, Technology Bhawan, New Delhi
2026_DSCT_922136_1
D-13023/1/2026-GA (E-55890)
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
21 days
Technology Bhawan
As per tender document
1 document required · 1 mandatory
₹0
₹19,700
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1DISMANTLING AND DEMOLISHING WORKS | |||||
| 1.01 | Dismantling and removing existing vinyl sheet flooring pasted over the existing floor, including scraping off adhesive residue, cleaning the surface and stacking within 50 metres lead, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.02 | Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead - for thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25 mm. (The tiles in the extension being adhesive fixed, the rate includes scraping off adhesive residueand and leaving the base clean to receive the treatment under Part C.) | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.03 | Dismantling wooden boardings in lining of walls and partitions, excluding supporting members but including stacking within 50 metres lead - thickness above 10 mm up to 25 mm. (Covers the existing floor-laid engineered wooden boarding of main portion together with its matching skirting.) | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.04 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste material by mechanical means, including loading, transporting and unloading the same at the Construction and Demolition waste management site notified by the authority, including weighing at plant, complete as per direction of the Officer-in-Charge. (The processing fee of C & D management at prescribed rates shall be deposited by the contractor and reimbursed by the Department on production of the original cash receipt only. Provisional item - payable on actual measurement.) | - | MT | - | - |
| 2INTERIM MEASURE AT THE BASE OF THE GLAZING | |||||
| 2.01 | Filling the gap in between aluminium/ stone/ wood frame and adjacent RCC/Brick/ Stone/ wood/ Ceramic/ Gypsum work by providing weather/ structural non-sag elastomeric PU sealant over backer rod of approved quality, complying with ASTM C920, DIN 18540-F and ISO 11600 - up to 20 mm depth and 20 mm width. (To be executed at the base of the curtain wall glazing on the external face, between the aluminium frame and the slab. Provisional Item - to be executed on the written direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.) | - | metre | - | - |
| 3BASE PREPARATION WORKS | |||||
| 3.01 | Hacking of cement concrete flooring including cleaning the surface, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 3.02 | Providing, mixing and applying bonding coat of approved adhesive on chipped portion of RCC as per specifications and direction of Engineer-In-charge complete in all respect - SBR Polymer (@10% of cement weight) modified cementitious bond coat @ 2.2 kg cement per sqm of surface area mixed with specified proportion of approved polymer (Provisional item — payable on actual measurement) | - | sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.41 MB
BOQ_971184.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .