Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹6.4 L
Closing Date
29 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
Civil Engineering Division, Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Trombay, Mumbai-400085
Construction of Bituminous Road including realignment of existing road, Construction of RCC Retaining walls and Storm Water Drains, Rubble pitching to slopes, Paver block works, upkeeping of area and miscellaneous works in CISF campus and inside BARC
2026_BARC_923666_1
BARC/CED/ET/35/2026-2027 Dated 25/08/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
365 days
CISF campus and inside BARC, Trombay, Mumbai.
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹6.4 L
CED, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai-400085
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Oct 2026
31 Aug 2026
29 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 8 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Preparation and consolidation of sub-grade (Proof Rolling) with power roller of 8 to 10T capacity including excavating earth to an average thickness of 22.5 cms depth, dressing to camber and consolidating with road roller including making good the undulations etc. and rerolling the subgrade and disposal of surplus earth within a lead of 200 m | 1,729 | SqM | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying, spreading and compacting granular sub-base (GSB) material 300 mm thick (150 mm thick in each layer) compacted layer of crushed sand, murrum, gravel crushed stone and combination there of as per specification including spreading on the prepared sub grade, maintaining the required slope and grade and cross fall (camber) etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge (Compacted thickness only will be measured and paid for.) | 519 | CuM | - | - |
| 3 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting hand broken/ crushed stone aggregate, 250 mm thick Wet Mix Macadam including premixing of material with water in mixing plant for Wet Mix Macadam, carriage of mixed material by tipers to the site and laying material in uniform thickness and laying by mechanical paver including rolling with road roller 8.10 tonne capacity in stages to proper grade and camber spreading and brooming etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge (Compacted thickness only will be measured and paid for.) | 259 | CuM | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade 60/70 (VG 20) including heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen mechanically / manually, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications On WBM / WMM @ 0.75 kg / sqm | 1,532 | SqM | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bituumen of grade 60/70 (VG 20) including heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen mechanically / manually, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications On bituminous surface @ 0.50 kg / sqm | 1,532 | SqM | - | - |
| 6 | Providing laying bituminous macadam of thickness 50 to 75 mm as directed on prepared surface with spcified graded crushed stone aggregate for profile corrective base / binder course including loading of aggregate with FE loader, hot mixing of stone aggregates and bitumen in hot mix plant, transporting the mixed material by tippers to paver and laying the mixed material with paver to the requied level and grade and rolling with road rollers, as per specification to achieve the proper compaction but excluding the cost of primer / tack coat with bitumen of 60/70 grade (VG 20) @ 3.5% (percentage by weight of total mix) | 266 | MT | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying dense bituminous concrete of thickness 25 to 40 mm as directed on prepared surface with specified graded stone aggregate for wearing course including loading of aggregate with FE loader and hot mixing of bitumen with filler and stone aggregate in hot mix plant transporting the mixed material by tippers to paver and laying the mixed material with mechanical paver finisher fitted with electronic sensing device to the requied level and grade and rolling with road rollers, as per specification, to achieve proper compaction but excluding cost of primer / tack coat with bitumen of grade 60/70 (VG 20) @ 7% (percentage by weight of total mix) | 155 | MT | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying Geocell which is a three dimensional honeycomb like cellular confinement system having weld spacing of 356mm and cell depth of 150mm, indigenously manufactured by blend of various polyethylene and additives, polyethylene strips which are ultrasonically welded and consists of a multiple rhomboidal indentations over the entire strip, on the prepared subgrade for subgrade stabilization by reinforcement
and drainage application for roads, ground improvement work and erosion control of slopes etc. complete (Specification: MORTH Section-700) with prior approval of Engineer In-Charge. | 68 | SqM | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and laying CE Marked PP Extruded Biaxial Geogrid for basal reinforcement, indigenously manufactured from virgin high density polypropylene having aperture size of (38 x 38)mm and ultimate tensile strength of 20 kN/m on both direction with minimum junction strength of 95% & minimum radial stiffness of 350 kN/m (@0.5% strain for reinforcement application to subgrade, unbound sub base / base courses & soil stabilization, etc. complete (Specification: MORTH Section-700).with prior approval of Engineer In-Charge. | 68 | SqM | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and laying CE Marked Needle Punched and Mechanically Bonded Non-Woven Geotextile indigenously manufactured from high quality polypropylene staple fibres (continuous filament will not be accepted) on the prepared subgrade for separation, drainage & filtration application with necessary overlaps as per drawing etc. complete. (Specification: MORTH Section-700 ) with prior approval of Engineer In-Charge. | 68 | SqM | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 22.66 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.75 MB
ScheduleAET35.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.70 MB
TechnicalbidET35.xls
Tender Documents • 0.07 MB
DrawingET35.PDF
Tender Documents • 0.79 MB
ProformaofScheduleET35.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.68 MB
BOQ_970633.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].