Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹13.2 L
EMD Value
₹26,398
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Executive Engineer
Provl. Divn. PWD B and R Br. Hpur.
Restoration of Sewerage Cut on Link Road Hoshiarpur Una Road to Bajwara, Block Hoshiarpur-2, District Hoshiarpur (HO4064)
2026_CEPW_174609_1
25
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
Hoshiarpur
Please refer Tender documents.
22 documents required · 22 mandatory
₹5,000
₹26,398
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in Soil (any type) using Hydraulic Excavator CK 90 with hydraulic excavator of 0.9 cum bucket capacity including cutting, trimming bottom and side slopes, in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections, including all lifts and combined lead upto 30m. | - | cum. | 33.71 | - |
| 2 | Compaction of earth work & Preparation of sub grade including loosening, leveling of earth 225mm thick top layer, rough dressing of soil, final dressing of earth to give level, camber, watering, rolling with road roller, compacting the bed to achieve minimum dry density as given in the Table 300-2 as per Technical clause 305 of MORT&H specifications. (In case of link roads earth work to be done by villagers) | - | Sqm | 6.32 | - |
| 3 | Sand filling including watering and rolling compacting the bed as per specification as approved by Engineer In Charge | - | cum | 520.74 | - |
| 4 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing material by mix in place method as per CSR 24.7 | - | cum. | 1,529.51 | - |
| 5 | Water Bound Macadam Grading I (CSR 24.13)
Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of Grading II to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with smooth wheeled roller 8- 10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming Water Bound Macadam Grading II , watering and compacting to the required density complete as per technical clause 404 of MORT&H specifications | - | cum. | 1,846.55 | - |
| 6 | Water Bound Macadam Grading II (CSR 24.14)
Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of Grading III to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with smooth wheeled roller 8- 10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming Water Bound Macadam Grading II, watering and compacting to the required density complete as per technical clause 404 of MORT&H specifications | - | cum | 1,846.51 | - |
| 7 | Credit of material of item No. 1
@ 25% | - | Cum | 256.75 | - |
| 8 | Add 1% Cultrual Cess on item No. 1 to 7 | 0.74 | Percentage | 0.01 | ₹0.01 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
SBD25.pdf
Tender Documents • 25.33 MB
BOQ_355470.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].