Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.3 LAdmitted-Finance INDRA AWAS COLONY SANWASA TEHSIL LALSOT DISTRICT DAUSA RAJASTHAN | -15.16% | ₹21.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹21.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -14.02% | ₹21.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹22.2 LAdmitted-Finance | -11.77% | ₹22.2 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹25.1 L
EMD Value
₹50,227
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
WDSC BARAN
Construction of Talai with pakka waste weir (2) MJSA-2.2 P.S. Anta
2026_WDSC_581594_1
NITNO06/2026-27 WDSC BARAN
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
270 days
BARAN
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
AS PER TENDER CONDITIONS
₹50,227
Yes
WDSC BARAN
1 Sept 2026
4 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation including loading unloading disposal and dressing of excuavated earth within initial lead of 50m and lift up to 1.5m in dry or moist including dressing of excavated area dewatering wherever required complete in all respect. In Hard/ dense soil (ITEM NO.1 B Chapter-V Part A : EARTHWORK in Excavation WRD BSR Kota Zone 14.08.2023) | - | cum | 86.36 | - |
| 2 | Excavation including loading unloading disposal and dressing of excuavated earth within initial lead of 50m and lift up to 1.5m in dry or moist including dressing of excavated area dewatering wherever required complete in all respect. In Hard soil mixed with kankar / boulders, morrum.(ITEM NO.1 C Chapter-V Part A : EARTHWORK in Excavation WRD BSR Kota Zone 14.08.2023) | 1 | cum | 107.27 | ₹107.16 |
| 3 | सीमेंट कंक्रीट 1 सीमेंट : 4 बजरी तथा 8 गिट्टी / 1 सीमेंट, 3 बजरी तथा6 गिट्टी पत्थर की 20 मिमी नामीय माप की नींव में डालना,कूटना तथा तराई आदि सहित एनीकट के लिए। (01.04.2026 dh CykWd Lrjh; nj vuqlwph iapk;r lfefr vark ds vuqlkj dz-la- 170 c ) | - | cum | 3,943.74 | - |
| 4 | सीमेंट कंक्रीट 1:2:4/1:1.5:3 मिश्रण की प्रवलित सीमेंट कंक्रीट में डालना तथा आपूर्ति करना, छत की स्लैब, छज्जे, बीम, लिंटल आदि में दबाना, तराई करना तथा सतह को 1:3 सीमेंट मसाले से समतल करना आदि समेत पाडबन्दी सहित परन्तु स्टील तथा शटरिंग की कीमत अलग से। ( 01.04.2026 dh CykWd Lrjh; nj vuqlwph iapk;r lfefr vark ds vuqlkj dz-la- 13 v ) | 1 | cum | 5,044.73 | ₹5,039.69 |
| 5 | सेन्टरिंग'शटरिंग (तख्ता एवम ढुलाबंदी) का आर.सी.सी. छत, स्लेब, छज्जे, लिन्टल आदि डालने के लिए लगाना 4.5 मीटर ऊचाई तक के लिए तथा हटाना आदि विशेष विवरण के अनुसार। शटरिंग स्टील (01.04.2026 dh CykWd Lrjh; nj vuqlwph iapk;r lfefr vark ds vuqlkj dz-la- 93 c ) | - | sqm | 194.67 | - |
| 6 | आर.सी.सी. काम के लिए लोहे को काटना] मोड़ना तथा स्थान पर लगाना तथा बांधने का कार्य मय आपूर्ति के । (01.04.2026 dh CykWd Lrjh; nj vuqlwph iapk;r lfefr vark ds vuqlkj dz-la- 61 ) | - | kg | 80.25 | - |
| 7 | 15 से 30 सेमी मोटे हथोड़े से तरासे हुए एकल पत्थर की पिचिंग समस्त उठान के साथ, आपूर्ति के साथ (01.04.2026 dh CykWd Lrjh; nj vuqlwph iapk;r lfefr vark ds vuqlkj dz-la- 167 ) | - | cum | 1,489.16 | - |
| 8 | जंगल की सफाई साधारण वनस्पति तथा झाडियों को कटाने सहित Item No. 191 BSR 01.04.2026 | - | sqm | 2.86 | - |
| 9 | Mkxcsfyx djuk 5 lseh- ls 7-5 lsseh xgjkbZ rd (01.04.2026 dh CykWd Lrjh; nj vuqlwph iapk;r lfefr vark ds vuqlkj dz-la- 6 c) | - | mtr | 1.71 | - |
| 10 | Earth work in rough (borrow area) excavation for embankment in hard soil, morrum or highly weathered strata dry o moist including dewatering laying in 20cm layers (before compaction) and breaking of clods, sorting of grass, pebbles etc. and dressing when compacted by vibro compactor, vibro sheep foot roller, sheep foot roller/pnuematic tyred roller to obtain dry density of at least 98% of standard proctor's density with initial lift up to 1.5 m (excluding charges for compaction and watering), including loading and un-loading wherever required complete in all respect. lead of 250m (WRD BSR 14.08.2023 Item No. 17 B Chapter -V part B) | - | cum | 99.09 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.25 MB
BOQ_1033357.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
TD1.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.08 MB
CORRIWDSC.pdf
PDF • 0.95 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].