Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹41,123
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Sr.Superintending Engineer
Office of the Superintending Engineer, Western Electrical Circle , PWD, Purta Bhavan, 1st floor, Burdwan-713103
Construction of new additional G 2 storied Building at West Bengal Survey Institute Bandel --- AC Installation Work.
2026_WBPWD_5021760_1
WBPWD/SSEWEC /HED /NIQ-45 /2026-27
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Item Rate
60 days
Bandle
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹41,123
Office of the Sr. Superintending Engineer, Western
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of air-cooled Hi-Wall split type air conditioners of following capacities comprising Indoor and Outdoor Units with factory-charged Rotary/Scroll compressors (R-32/R-410A) including surface/concealed copper refrigerant piping insulated with closed-cell elastomeric nitrile rubber insulation and wrapping tape (up to 3 m), FRLS type copper power cable (up to 3.5 m) with suitable plug top, 3 meters of drain pipe, and wireless remote control with suitable battery. The system shall operate on 230V, 50Hz (±tolerance as per applicable standard), single-phase AC supply, providing cooling, dehumidification, and air circulation functions conforming to IS-1391 (Part-II ) with all amendments, and shall be capable of efficient performance at outdoor ambient temperatures up to 50°C, with a minimum 5- year OEM warranty on both the compressor and PCB. The system shall be installed with S&F appropriate fixing arrangements as per OEM recommendations, including wall openings, mending well the damages and making necessary connections including T&P & labour etc as required complete in all respect as per the direction of EIC(O-General/Mitsubishi electric/Daikin/Hitachi/Carrier/Blue star/Voltas) | |||||
| 1.01 | Cooling Capacity- 6.1 kW (Minimum) , Air Flow Rate:800 CFM (Minimum) Minimum ISEER - 5.0, BEE level - 4-Star(min) | - | Each | - | - |
| 1.02 | Cooling Capacity- 7.00 kW (Minimum) , Air Flow Rate:1000 CFM (Minimum) Minimum ISEER - 5.0, BEE level - 4-Star(min) | - | Each | - | - |
| 2Supplying, Installation, testing and commissioning including vaccumiazation and Nitrogen testing of following nominal sizes of soft/hard drawn copper refrigerant piping for VRV/VRF system, complete with fittings, with suitable adjustable ring type hanger supports, jointing/brazing including accessories, insulated with XPLE Class-O tubular insulation/with Class-O closed cell elastometric nitrile rubber tubular sleeves sections of 19 mm thick insulation as given below for Suction and Liquid lines, all accessories as per specifications etc. as required : | |||||
| 2.01 | 6.4 mm dia (OD) (Soft drawn) with tube thickness 1.2 mm | - | RM | - | - |
| 2.02 | 15.86 mm dia (OD) (Soft drawn) with tube thickness 1.2 mm | - | RM | - | - |
| 3S&F of additional following items for length exceeding 3.5 mtr for complete installation and commissioning of aboove AC machines. | |||||
| 3.01 | 2.5 sqmm, 3/4 core copper cable (FRLS type) | - | RM | - | - |
| 4Supply & laying Soft Drawn PVC Drain Pipe 19mm dia with proper supports & brackets as per direction EIC | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 17.51 MB
new2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.51 MB
BOQ_5100857.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
ModifiedNIQ45.pdf
PDF • 17.49 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].