Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.3 LAccepted-AOC NO 3 73 MADURAI BYPASS ROAD NEAR BPCL FILLING POINT THOOTHUKUDI 628 101 | THOOTHUKUDI | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628101 | ₹17.3 L Quoted ₹17.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹17.4 LRejected-Finance TUTICORIN TAMIL NADU | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 626202 | ₹17.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹17.4 LRejected-Finance 4 94 M ETTAYAPURAM ROAD TUTICORIN 628002 | NA | NA | 628002 | ₹17.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRINITHI ENGINEERING WORKS L3 | Rali Engineering Works L1 | SREE VAARI TECHNICS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Fabrication, Supply of 500NB / 450NB SS 316 Gr pipes and fittings for Unit V Ash water tank incoming line for stage-III Ash Water Pump House with all dimensions and materials as per drawing enclosed
500 NB SS 316 Gr spool piece Length of 700 mm with 2 flanges Pipe OD: 525.4 mm, Thick: 12.7 flange: Thick: 25 mm. | 1 | No | 1,63,900 ₹1,93,402 | 1,62,881 ₹1,92,199.58 Lowest | 1,62,891 ₹1,92,211.38 |
| 2.00 | 500 NB SS 316 Gr spool piece Length of 2030 mm with 2 flanges Pipe OD: 525.4 mm, Thick: 12.7 flange: Thick: 25 mm. | 1 | No | 3,58,720 ₹4,23,289.6 | 3,57,696 ₹4,22,081.28 Lowest | 3,57,705 ₹4,22,091.9 |
| 3.00 | 500 NB SS 316 Gr spool piece Length of 330 mm with 2 flanges Pipe OD: 525.4 mm, Thick: 12.7 flange: Thick: 25 mm. | 1 | No | 1,09,635 ₹1,29,369.3 | 1,08,626 ₹1,28,178.68 Lowest | 1,08,630 ₹1,28,183.4 |
| 4.00 | 500 NB SS 316 GR 90˚ bend mean length of 900 mm with 2 flanges pipe OD: 525.4 mm, Thick: 12.7 flange: Thick: 25 mm. | 1 | No | 1,93,000 ₹2,27,740 | 1,91,847 ₹2,26,379.46 Lowest | 1,91,907 ₹2,26,450.26 |
| 5.00 | 500 NB SS 316 GR 45˚ bend mean length of 1100 mm with 2 flanges pipe OD: 525.4 mm, Thick: 12.7 flange: Thick: 25 mm. | 2 | Nos | 4,45,400 ₹5,25,572 | 4,43,220 ₹5,22,999.6 Lowest | 4,43,250 ₹5,23,035 |
| 6.00 | 450 NB SS 316 GR 90˚ bend mean length of 1150 mm with 2 flanges pipe OD: 475.4 mm, Thick: 12.7 flange: Thick: 25 mm. | 1 | No | 2,07,210 ₹2,44,507.8 | 2,06,190 ₹2,43,304.2 Lowest | 2,06,199 ₹2,43,314.82 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹13,800
Closing Date
29 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS
Fabrication Supply of 500NB 450NB SS 316 Gr pipes and fittings for Unit V Ash water tank incoming line for stage III Ash Water Pump House
2025_EB_630747_1
CE / TTPS / 4031 -S
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
CE/TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹13,800
Yes
26 Mar 2026
10 Dec 2025
30 Dec 2025
10 Dec 2025
29 Dec 2025
10 Dec 2025
Select, Excess (+), Less (-)
Tender Inviting Authority: <CE/TTPS>
Name of Work: FABRICATION, SUPPLY OF 500NB / 450NB SS 316 GR PIPES AND FITTINGS FOR UNIT V ASH WATER TANK INCOMING LINE FOR STAGE-III ASH WATER PUMP HOUSE
Contract No: < 4031-S >
Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company :
Sl. No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P P&F in % F&I in % GST in % Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes If any IIIrd Party Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
1 Fabrication, Supply of 500NB / 450NB SS 316 Gr pipes and fittings for Unit V Ash water tank incoming line for stage-III Ash Water Pump House with all dimensions and materials as per drawing enclosed 500 NB SS 316 Gr spool piece Length of 700 mm with 2 flanges Pipe OD: 525.4 mm, Thick: 12.7 flange: Thick: 25 mm. item1 1 No 55 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1 Fabrication, Supply of 500NB / 450NB SS 316 Gr pipes and fittings for Unit V Ash water tank incoming line for stage-III Ash Water Pump House with all dimensions and materials as per drawing enclosed 500 NB SS 316 Gr spool piece Length of 700 mm with 2 flanges Pipe OD: 525.4 mm, Thick: 12.7 flange: Thick: 25 mm. item1 1 No Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
2 500 NB SS 316 Gr spool piece Length of 2030 mm with 2 flanges Pipe OD: 525.4 mm, Thick: 12.7 flange: Thick: 25 mm. item2 1 No 55 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 2 500 NB SS 316 Gr spool piece Length of 2030 mm with 2 flanges Pipe OD: 525.4 mm, Thick: 12.7 flange: Thick: 25 mm. item2 1 No Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
3 500 NB SS 316 Gr spool piece Length of 330 mm with 2 flanges Pipe OD: 525.4 mm, Thick: 12.7 flange: Thick: 25 mm. item3 1 No 55 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 3 500 NB SS 316 Gr spool piece Length of 330 mm with 2 flanges Pipe OD: 525.4 mm, Thick: 12.7 flange: Thick: 25 mm. item3 1 No Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
4 500 NB SS 316 GR 90˚ bend mean length of 900 mm with 2 flanges pipe OD: 525.4 mm, Thick: 12.7 flange: Thick: 25 mm. item4 1 No 55 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 4 500 NB SS 316 GR 90˚ bend mean length of 900 mm with 2 flanges pipe OD: 525.4 mm, Thick: 12.7 flange: Thick: 25 mm. item4 1 No Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
5 500 NB SS 316 GR 45˚ bend mean length of 1100 mm with 2 flanges pipe OD: 525.4 mm, Thick: 12.7 flange: Thick: 25 mm. item5 2 Nos 55 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 5 500 NB SS 316 GR 45˚ bend mean length of 1100 mm with 2 flanges pipe OD: 525.4 mm, Thick: 12.7 flange: Thick: 25 mm. item5 2 Nos Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
6 450 NB SS 316 GR 90˚ bend mean length of 1150 mm with 2 flanges pipe OD: 475.4 mm, Thick: 12.7 flange: Thick: 25 mm. item6 1 No 55 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 6 450 NB SS 316 GR 90˚ bend mean length of 1150 mm with 2 flanges pipe OD: 475.4 mm, Thick: 12.7 flange: Thick: 25 mm. item6 1 No Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
Total in Figures 4 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10 Nos
Quoted Rate in Figures Select %
Quoted Rate in Words
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.68 MB
BOQ_754282.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].