Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.1 LAccepted-AOC 18 A SOLIA CHETTI STREET MADURAI 625001 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | ₹6.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LPO Placed |
| 2 | L2₹6.3 LRejected-Finance 472 1 CHISTI CHAMAN KISHAN GANJ NORTH DELHI DELHI 110007 UDYAM DL 04 0002011 07AEWPP2984G1ZR B R M | NORTH DELHI | DELHI | 110007 | ₹6.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| 3 | L3₹9.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹9.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| 4 | L4₹6.3 LRejected-Finance 54 PAGALAVAN NAGAR TEPPAKULAM ANUPPANADI ROAD MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹6.3 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DURGA INDUSTRIES L2 | G.R. TRADERS L1 | HIND METAL INDUSTRIES L3 | LAKSHMII TRADERS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of | |||||||
| 1.01 | LT Shackle Hardware (Metal Parts ) | 15,000 | Pairs | 35.6 ₹5,34,000 | 34.7 ₹5,20,500 Lowest | 49.19 ₹7,60,350 | 35.6 ₹5,34,000 |
Tender Value
₹6.3 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
9 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/Namakkal EDC
D.No.90/134 A2,Subha Towers Opp Kanna Dept Store,Tiruchengode main road,Namakkal
LT Shackle Hardware
2025_EB_608363_1
Spe.No.M.037/25-26 dt.24.09.25
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
60 days
Namakkal
Please refer the tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
Yes
2 Apr 2026
24 Sept 2025
10 Oct 2025
24 Sept 2025
9 Oct 2025
24 Sept 2025
Amount
Supply of
LT Shackle Hardware (Metal Parts )
DURGA INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1477649)
LAKSHMII TRADERS (BID ID -1483814)
HIND METAL INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1483497)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
BOQ_727042.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].