Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹1.0 LRejected-Finance 2 NO KAPASDANGA P O DIST HOOGHLY | HOOGHLY | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹1.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,100
Closing Date
19 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
Installation of 03 Nos Solar Light at Madhyakul Play Ground near Madan Mal House under Khardah Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity under APAS Fund Scheme Id APAS/01/177/105/0002
2025_ZPHD_900882_12
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/605/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
45 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹2,100
26 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2025
22 Sept 2025
11 Sept 2025
19 Sept 2025
11 Sept 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ADRITA SAMADDER Created Date/Time: 26-Sep-2025 10:18 PM Tender Title: SOLAR LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_900882_12
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Amta-I Panchayat Samity, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work Installation of 03 Nos Solar Light at Madhyakul Play Ground near Madan Mal House under Khardah Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity under APAS Fund Scheme Id APAS/01/177/105/0002.
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET-605/2025-26/12
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 VIDISHA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6936506 105000.00 -.50 104475.00 One Lakh Four Thousand Four Hundred and Seventy Five
2.00 M/S S D ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6938741 105000.00 -1.50 103425.00 One Lakh Three Thousand Four Hundred and Twenty Five
3.00 S M ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6939708 105000.00 -1.00 103950.00 One Lakh Three Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S S D ENTERPRISE(103425.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: SOLAR LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_900882_12
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S S D ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6938741) 103425.00 L1
2 S M ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6939708) 103950.00 L2
3 VIDISHA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -6936506) 104475.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].