Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹35,000
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Procurement of tools and plants items
9827617
GEM/2026/B/7979496
Two Packet Bid
Rotary drill machine electric 370W 10mm keyless Chunk with drilling capacity Steel 10mm or Wood 20m
Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹6 L
₹6 L
80%
SBSO, CWE AIR FORCE JAISALMER, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Fajlul Bari Sarshaar)
₹35,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rotary drill machine electric 370W 10mm keyless Chunk with drilling capacity Steel 10mm or Wood 20mm or Aluminium 13mm Make Bosch Hira or equivalent | 1 | Nos | agebr_geafjsm | 60 |
| 2 | Portable Electric Jig Saw Machine 450 watt having cutting capacity in wood upto 65mm Make Bosch Hira or equivalent | 1 | Nos | agebr_geafjsm | 60 |
| 3 | Electric wood trimmer Router 6 point 35mm width upto 350 watt Make Bosch DCA AMP02 6 or equivalent | 1 | Nos | agebr_geafjsm | 60 |
| 4 | Measuring tape steel 3 mtrs ISI Marked Heavy Duty | 2 | Nos | agebr_geafjsm | 60 |
| 5 | Auto hinges forstner bit 35mm | 2 | Nos | agebr_geafjsm | 60 |
| 6 | Combination Sand stone double sided use | 1 | Nos | agebr_geafjsm | 60 |
| 7 | L Type Allen Key set sizes 1 point 5mm to 10 mm | 1 | Set | agebr_geafjsm | 60 |
| 8 | Diamond coated sharpening stone 50mm ISI Marked Heavy Duty | 1 | Nos | agebr_geafjsm | 60 |
| 9 | W Type Hing Stainless steel size 3 inches or 4 inches or 5 inches ISI Marked Heavy Duty | 50 | Nos | agebr_geafjsm | 60 |
| 10 | Forged Steel Capenters Adze 1 kg head with wooden handle | 1 | Nos | agebr_geafjsm | 60 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9827617.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.34 MB
general_condition_2026-08-31-18-45-39_7269b4fec0e0568b812749a053408c29.pdf
BOQ • 0.37 MB
boq_2026-08-31-18-45-39_e991c41b31768bd885eb5fbf6450e74a.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
GEM_OTHER • 0.02 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].