Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹29,003
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm6d left
executive officer
Nagar palika palika parishad sardhana
WARD 14 DHARAMVEER KE MAKAN SE FIRKU KE MAKAN TAK PULIYA AND CC ROAD KA NIRMAN KA WORK
2026_DOLBU_1182145_1
910(11)/01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Nagar palika palika parishad sardhana
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹592
Account No 408005000104 IFSC Code ICIC0004080
₹29,003
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTER LOCKING TILES AND NALI NIRMAN | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Dismentaling of old and damage cc interlocking tiles including supply of all material labour and T&P etc requird for proper completion of work 18/new-4) LESS | 135.79 | sqm | 13 | ₹1,765.27 |
| 3 | Disposal of dismentalling cc road material with cartage upto distance 5.00 km i/c loading and unloading 90% of item no-1 including supply of all material labour and t&p etc required for proper completion of work (chpt 3/231a) | 9.78 | cum | 183.5 | ₹1,794.63 |
| 4 | Earth work in filling upto distance 10.00 km lead with cartage/royalty for levelling dressing including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,( asper analysis area as per item no 1total a deduction 12.50% settlement | 11.88 | cum | 374 | ₹4,443.12 |
| 5 | Concrete in 1:6:12 with cement,fine sand and brick ballast of 4cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work(Chpt-5/273) drain base for culvert | 0.85 | cum | 2,930 | ₹2,490.5 |
| 6 | M-150 brick work in 1:4 with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,(asper Analysis) l type drain both side base | 3.5 | cum | 6,601 | ₹23,103.5 |
| 7 | 12mm thick Plaster in 1:4with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,(asper analysis) drain wall | 15.24 | sqm | 181 | ₹2,758.44 |
| 8 | Laying of C.C work in 1:2:4 with cement,coarse sand and stone ballast of 2cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc required for proper completion of work (Chpt-5/279a) drain cc | 1 | cum | 5,650 | ₹5,650 |
| 9 | Providing,laying,spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specific size to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness,hand packing,rolling with wheeled steel/vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stage to proper grade and camber,applying and brooming requisite type of screening/binding materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate watering and compacting to the required density ( for Grading-II) same area as per item no 1 | 10.18 | cum | 3,676 | ₹37,421.68 |
| 10 | construction of un reinforced dowe jointed at expansion and construction joint only pain cement concrete pavement thickness as per design over a prepared sub base with 43 grade cement or any other type a per clause 1501.2.2 in M30 coarse and fine aggragate confirming to IS 383 maximun size of coarse aggregat not exceeding 25 mm mix ina concerete mixer not les than 0.2 cum capapcity and appropiate wieght batcher using approved fixed side from work (stel channel laying and fixing of 125 micron thick polytheen films &dowel bars wedges steel plates including supply of all material labour and T&P etc required for proper completion of work (as per analysis) same area as per item no 1 | 20.37 | cum | 7,019 | ₹1,42,977.03 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.84 MB
ULBT11.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.79 MB
BOQ_2222328.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .