Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.4 L
EMD Value
₹84,457
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
EO
NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD MUZAFFARNAGAR
Ward No. 47 MOHLLA SUTHRASAI STHIT DR AMIT SHARMA SE DEEPAK AGARWAL HOTE HUE SALEK CHAND TAK EVAM DAYARAM TAYAL SE KARUNA SHANKAR KE MKAN TAK RCC NALI EVAM CC SADAK NIRMAN KARYA
2026_DOLBU_1179595_32
1020/E-Tender/PWD/NPP/2026-27 DT 25-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
WORK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
EO
₹84,457
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of old and Damage C.C Road including Stacking of Materials. SI. No. 694 | 29 | cum | 1,000 | ₹29,000 |
| 2 | Dismantling of Old and Damage Brick Work Including Stacking. (SI. No. 692) | 4 | cum | 400 | ₹1,600 |
| 3 | Laying base Concrete in 1:6:12 c/fs/bb Mortar. (SI.No.273) | 37 | cum | 2,985 | ₹1,10,445 |
| 4 | RCC Work in 1:2:4 c/cs/sg Mortar. (SI. No. 284) | 39 | cum | 6,900 | ₹2,69,100 |
| 5 | MS or Iron Work such as Reinforcement. | 18 | qtl | 7,818 | ₹1,40,724 |
| 6 | Cement Concrete pavment Work in 1:1.5:3 c/cs/sg. Including all Complete. (SI. No. 1, new item 9, Ch.No.20) | 37 | cum | 7,300 | ₹2,70,100 |
| 7 | Disposal of Surplus Dismantled Material upto 2 Kms. (SI.No. 231a) | 29 | cum | 124.8 | ₹3,619.2 |
| 8 | MS or Iron work such as Heavy Size Iron Work. (SI. No. 503) For Gate. | 2.5 | qtl | 6,150 | ₹15,375 |
| 9 | S/F of marble stone sign board at site. | 1 | no | 5,000 | ₹5,000 |
| 10 | Cleaning of Site During Work, Dismantling Ramps, Photo of Site. | 1 | job | 2,000 | ₹2,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.40 MB
BOQ_2218193.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .