Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹14.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹14.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹21.4 LRejected-Finance NO 1 3RD FLOOR HAMEEDIA COMPLEX 108 TRIPLICANE HIGH ROAD TRIPLICANE CHENNAI 600 005 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600005 | ₹21.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | CHANDY INSULATIONS PVT LTD L2 | SMU ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supply of Insulation material (Lightly Resin Bonded wool 60mm thick - as per following technical specification) As per Section VII | 600 | Sq.mtr. | 17,43,000 ₹21,39,009.6 | 12,24,000 ₹14,44,320 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹12,000
Closing Date
29 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS/THOOTHUKUDI
SUPPLY OF INSULATION MATERIAL LIGHTLY RESIN BONDED WOOL 60MM THICK
2026_EB_641088_1
CE/TTPS/4453-M
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹12,000
Yes
26 Mar 2026
9 Jan 2026
30 Jan 2026
9 Jan 2026
29 Jan 2026
9 Jan 2026
Supply of Insulation material (Lightly Resin Bonded wool 60mm thick - as per following technical specification) As per Section VII
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
BOQ_767787.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].