Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.4 L
EMD Value
₹8,710
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER MALDA DIVISION, PHE DTE.
DOULATPUR PHE COMPLEX, MALIHA MALDA.
Annual maintainance of BAHERPUR HLPH and CWR Inspection Bungalow in Baherpur Water Supply Scheme under Malda Division, PHE Dte.(Period from 01/10/2026 to 30/09/2027).
2026_PHED_5021267_3
WBPHED/EE/MD/NIeT_12 of 2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
365 days
DOULATPUR PHE COMPLEX, MALIHA MALDA.
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹8,710
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Engagement of Guard cum caretaker for Rest Shed/Bunglow - 1 No. (a) Guard cum caretaker. { Basic rate Rs. 487 .00}.
Note:- 1) Contractor have to pay Rs. 487.00/head/day to the Labourers engaged as Pump Operator/ Valve Operator/IEP Operator/ Guards excluding 8.33% Bonus.
Note:-2) Bonus @ 8.33% should be given as per rules. Rate Analysis for ESIC & EPF with Ref memo no. PHE/1095/0-5/16(Pl.) Dated 22/05/2025. | 365 | /Day | 684 | ₹2,49,660 |
| 2 | Reimbersement of operators/Guard payment as per EPF & ESIC rules.
Note:-
1) Pump Operator/ Valve Operator/IEP Operator/ Guards are entitled to get a weekly day of with a prior approval of the JE/AE in charge or will be paid as per the existing rules.
2) Payment will be made as per actual basis. Duly approved leave details & vouchers (if required) need to be submitted for payment. | 72 | /Day | 560 | ₹40,320 |
| 3 | Cleaning, washing and sweeping the toilets of BAHERPUR HLPH & CWR Inspection Bungalow 1(one) day per week by supplying & using necessary approved ISI brand washing and disinfecting component and also cleaning the silt, bats & other foreign materials from surface drain of whole compound of RWS office premises and Malda Sadar bunglow by wash water with bleaching powder, oxalic acid by engaging mathor/Sweeper Mazdoor including uprooting small trees and plants as and when required as per direction of EIC. | 52 | /Each | 326 | ₹16,952 |
| 4 | Cleaning by washing all floors, by using necessary liquid soap, oxalic acid & other washing, disinfection component of approved ISI brand with spraying necessary room fresheners like citronella after cleaning & washing including keeping the doors, windows, walls, celling, stairs & grill free from dirt & dust through swab & rubout the surface of BAHERPUR HLPH & CWR Inspection Bungalow 1(one) day per week including cleaning the floor carpet by using vacum cleaner and also cleaning the roof of all building & premises by sweeping with broom stick brush as and when required as per direction of EIC. with supply of drinking water to the office. | 52 | /Day | 326 | ₹16,952 |
| 5 | Cleaning, washing & disinfecting upto 2000 Ltr. Over head tank for domestic purpose with bleaching powder etc. 4 (four) time in a year at BAHERPUR HLPH & CWR Inspection Bungalow. | 4 | /Time | 157 | ₹628 |
| 6 | Maintenance of flower garden over ground bed & tube also at BAHERPUR HLPH & CWR Inspection Bungalow by engaging expert daily mali & also employing adequate helping labour as and when needed for a day to day work for preparation of bed & tube by replacing fresh soil, mixing of manure, compost, chemical fertilizer, pesticides, flower seed & seed lings including supply and all other necessary arrangements for growing & to blow flowers as in different seasoned and to be clean & tidy of compound for beautification of whole complex throughout the year by cutting & uprooting grass, small trees & plants and also by painting flower tube & barricade as per direction of EIC. | 12 | /Time | 270 | ₹3,240 |
| 7 | CWR cleaning, washing and disinfecting the same with bleaching powder, including machinery tools & plants etc. as per direction of EIC complete (Bleaching powder will be supplied by the Agency).
a) Above 20000 gallon capacity. | 6 | /Time | 2,079 | ₹12,474 |
| 8 | Provisional arrear payment, if labour wages gets enhanced by the competent authority for daily operation of valves & pipe line inspection/IRP maintenance (This item will be paid only on production of the paid amount to the labour by the contractor). | 1 | /Time | 25,000 | ₹25,000 |
| 9 | Add Includng GST @18% | - | Nos | 0.18 | - |
| 10 | Add Includng CESS @1% | - | Nos | 0.01 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
BOQ_5100117.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].