Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹32.0 L
EMD Value
₹63,979
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
Executive Engineer
12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University of Delhi, Delhi-110007
Electrical Upgradation work in Geetanjali Hostel South Campus, University of Delhi
2026_DU_923778_1
CEET-401
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
60 days
North Campus
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,000
Director, University of Delhi South Campus
₹63,979
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electrical Upgradation work in Geetanjali Hostel South Campus, University of Delhi
Note :- The Schedule Qty are attached with the tender document | 1 | As per schedule | 31,98,945 | ₹31,98,945 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.47 MB
BOQ_970754.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .