Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹27.5 L
EMD Value
₹2.7 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
EO
NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD MUZAFFARNAGAR
Ward No. 41 adarsh colony mukhya marg sthit sharma variety corner se bansal choraha shtit yash dudh dairy tak cc sadak nirman karya
2026_DOLBU_1179595_11
1020/E-Tender/PWD/NPP/2026-27 DT 25-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
75 days
WORK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,711
EO
₹2.7 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of Old and Damage C.C. Road Including Stacking of Materials. (SI. No. 694) | 45 | cum | 1,000 | ₹45,000 |
| 2 | Laying base concrete in 1:4:8 c/cs/sg mortar. [SI.No.281,Ch.no.5] | 165 | cum | 4,850 | ₹8,00,250 |
| 3 | Cement Concrete pavment Work in 1:1.5:3 c/cs/sg. Including all Complete. (SI. No. 1, new item 9, Ch.No.20) | 248 | cum | 7,300 | ₹18,10,400 |
| 4 | RCC Work in 1:2:4 c/cs/sg Mortar. (SI. No. 284) | 1 | cum | 6,900 | ₹6,900 |
| 5 | MS or Iron Work such as Reinforcement. | 1 | qtl | 7,818 | ₹7,818 |
| 6 | E/w in Filling with Ordinary Soil Including Cartage upto 8 kms. (SI. No. 253+261+231a) | 225 | cum | 255.4 | ₹57,465 |
| 7 | Disposal of Surplus Dismantled material up to 2 kms. 231a | 45 | cum | 124.8 | ₹5,616 |
| 8 | MS or Iron work such as Heavy Size Iron Work. (SI. No. 503) For Gate. | 1 | qtl | 6,150 | ₹6,150 |
| 9 | S/F of marble stone sign board at site. | 1 | no | 5,000 | ₹5,000 |
| 10 | Cleaning of Site During Work, Dismantling Ramps, Photo of Site. | 1 | job | 2,000 | ₹2,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.40 MB
BOQ_2218066.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .