Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.9 LAccepted-Finance 20 GANDHI NAGAR EXTENSION WIMCO NAGAR THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹12.9 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹15.0 LAccepted-Finance NO 20 THIRUMALAI NAGAR EXTENSION II KOLATHUR CHENNAI 600099 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600099 | ₹15.0 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | VEE AR SEALING SYSTEMS No Rank | JAI POWERS No Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for lifting, loading and transporting of Inter/After Cooler Tube with Nests for Instrument & service air compressors from NCTPS-1 store to outside workshop for reconditioning work and back. Including cost of consumables and hire charges | 1 | No | 14,500 - | 9,000 - Lowest |
| 2.00 | Dismantling and Erection: Charges for Inter cooler / after cooler disassembling, and taking out the tube nest cleaning and assembling. | 8 | Nos | 14,000 - | 11,000 - Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for Re-Tubing of Inter / After Cooler Tubes for Instrument & service air compressors,Works involves Cutting and removal of worn out tubes in nest using cutting
wheel without damaging the baffle plates and stiffener plates, Cutting and removal of wornout tubes and reconditioning of end plates, New tube fixing, flaring of tube ends, providing 3mm neoprene rubber sheet in baffle plates and other connected works etc, including Hydraulic testing of re-tubed nest. (required tubes will be supplied by Board at free of cost) NOTE: Released cooler tube should be devoluted into NCTPS-I stores. | 8 | Nos | 1,60,000 - | 1,40,000 - Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for the dismantling of existing damaged 200NB inter Cooler Tube Nest, fabrication of 200NB inter Cooler outer shell for Instrument/service air compressors with retrieved / new flange and dummy, erection of fabricated 200NB Tube nest NOTE: (required 200NB M.S pipe will be supplied by Board at free of cost). | 9 | Mtr | 10,500 - | 8,500 - Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹13,100
Closing Date
9 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI Circle R M 25 26 TM Dn Retubing of defective Intercooler after cooler tube nest and fabrication of new outer shell for Instrument Service air compressor in Unit I II III during the year 2025 26
2026_EB_665525_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 302 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
60 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹13,100
Yes
30 Jun 2026
24 Feb 2026
10 Mar 2026
24 Feb 2026
9 Mar 2026
24 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charges for lifting, loading and transporting of Inter/After Cooler Tube with Nests for Instrument & service air compressors from NCTPS-1 store to outside workshop for reconditioning work and back. Including cost of consumables and hire charges | 1 | No | - | - |
| 2 | Dismantling and Erection: Charges for Inter cooler / after cooler disassembling, and taking out the tube nest cleaning and assembling. | 8 | Nos | - | - |
| 3 | Charges for Re-Tubing of Inter / After Cooler Tubes for Instrument & service air compressors,Works involves Cutting and removal of worn out tubes in nest using cutting
wheel without damaging the baffle plates and stiffener plates, Cutting and removal of wornout tubes and reconditioning of end plates, New tube fixing, flaring of tube ends, providing 3mm neoprene rubber sheet in baffle plates and other connected works etc, including Hydraulic testing of re-tubed nest. (required tubes will be supplied by Board at free of cost) NOTE: Released cooler tube should be devoluted into NCTPS-I stores. | 8 | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | Charges for the dismantling of existing damaged 200NB inter Cooler Tube Nest, fabrication of 200NB inter Cooler outer shell for Instrument/service air compressors with retrieved / new flange and dummy, erection of fabricated 200NB Tube nest NOTE: (required 200NB M.S pipe will be supplied by Board at free of cost). | 9 | Mtr | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_799337.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].