Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.1 L Quoted ₹6.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹6.8 LRejected-AOC 4 13A PERIYAR NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTANAM METTUR DAM 636 402 SALEM DT TAMIL NADU | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹6.8 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | R.K.V. ENTERPRISES L1 | ANNAI ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Overhauling of HP Extraction valve ES - 4 & 5 (GV 250 /250 ATA. MO) | 2 | Nos | 22,400 ₹26,432 Lowest | 23,000 ₹27,140 |
| 2.00 | Overhauling of HP Heater Feed water valve V2 - 92, 93 & 94 (GV 300/250 ATA. MO/HO ) | 3 | Nos | 60,600 ₹71,508 Lowest | 63,000 ₹74,340 |
| 3.00 | Overhauling of LP heater extraction valve -3 & 2 ( ES - 13 & 14 ) (GV 500, 600mm / 150 Class) and its forced closed NRV ( SCNRV 400, 600mm/150 Class ) | 4 | Nos | 42,800 ₹50,504 Lowest | 48,000 ₹56,640 |
| 4.00 | Overhauling of Gland cooler - 1 inlet & outlet valves and MC -22,23&24 (GV 250 / 40ATA H.O, ) MC Header drain valve, compressor discharge valve and hot well quick filling valve ( 4'' / 150, 300 class ). | 8 | Nos | 60,400 ₹71,272 Lowest | 72,000 ₹84,960 |
| 5.00 | Overhauling of Low pressure heater - 4 Extraction valve ES - 12 & Main condensate system isolation valves and deaerator level control valve - MC-36 | 1 | No | 11,650 ₹13,747 Lowest | 12,500 ₹14,750 |
| 6.00 | Overhauling of HP Heater Feed water group by pass valves FW - 1 & 2 ( Size 300 mm / 250 ATA ) | 2 | Nos | 66,000 ₹77,880 Lowest | 72,000 ₹84,960 |
| 7.00 | Overhauling of HP heater - 7 extraction valve ES - 3 & deaerator pegging steam valves ES-6&7 | 3 | Nos | 25,650 ₹30,267 Lowest | 30,000 ₹35,400 |
| 8.00 | Overhauling of drip pump inlet & outlet valve, GC - II by pass valve and LP heater / HP heater drip valve ( HD - 20 & 21 ) ( GV 150/64, 40, 16 ATA HO ) | 7 | Nos | 20,300 ₹23,954 Lowest | 28,000 ₹33,040 |
| 9.00 | Overhauling of steam throw off device valve MC - 39 & 57 ( GLV 4” / 600, 300 class HO / MO ) | 2 | Nos | 10,300 ₹12,154 Lowest | 12,000 ₹14,160 |
| 10.00 | Overhauling of compressor & MC pump drain valve (50Nb) ( GLV / GV 50/ 64, 40 ATA ) | 1 | No | 1,000 ₹1,180 Lowest | 1,500 ₹1,770 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,500
Closing Date
3 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin 628004.
TTPS Mech II TM I Unit I Overhauling of steam and condensate valves of Turbine Regeneration system during forthcoming overhaul
2026_EB_657007_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.469/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
40 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹5,500
Yes
1 Jul 2026
13 Feb 2026
4 Mar 2026
13 Feb 2026
3 Mar 2026
13 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Overhauling of HP Extraction valve ES - 4 & 5 (GV 250 /250 ATA. MO) | 2 | Nos | 55 | ₹110 |
| 2 | Overhauling of HP Heater Feed water valve V2 - 92, 93 & 94 (GV 300/250 ATA. MO/HO ) | 3 | Nos | 55 | ₹165 |
| 3 | Overhauling of LP heater extraction valve -3 & 2 ( ES - 13 & 14 ) (GV 500, 600mm / 150 Class) and its forced closed NRV ( SCNRV 400, 600mm/150 Class ) | 4 | Nos | 55 | ₹220 |
| 4 | Overhauling of Gland cooler - 1 inlet & outlet valves and MC -22,23&24 (GV 250 / 40ATA H.O, ) MC Header drain valve, compressor discharge valve and hot well quick filling valve ( 4'' / 150, 300 class ). | 8 | Nos | 55 | ₹440 |
| 5 | Overhauling of Low pressure heater - 4 Extraction valve ES - 12 & Main condensate system isolation valves and deaerator level control valve - MC-36 | 1 | No | 55 | ₹55 |
| 6 | Overhauling of HP Heater Feed water group by pass valves FW - 1 & 2 ( Size 300 mm / 250 ATA ) | 2 | Nos | 55 | ₹110 |
| 7 | Overhauling of HP heater - 7 extraction valve ES - 3 & deaerator pegging steam valves ES-6&7 | 3 | Nos | 55 | ₹165 |
| 8 | Overhauling of drip pump inlet & outlet valve, GC - II by pass valve and LP heater / HP heater drip valve ( HD - 20 & 21 ) ( GV 150/64, 40, 16 ATA HO ) | 7 | Nos | 55 | ₹385 |
| 9 | Overhauling of steam throw off device valve MC - 39 & 57 ( GLV 4” / 600, 300 class HO / MO ) | 2 | Nos | 55 | ₹110 |
| 10 | Overhauling of compressor & MC pump drain valve (50Nb) ( GLV / GV 50/ 64, 40 ATA ) | 1 | No | 55 | ₹55 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
BOQ_787884.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].