Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.0 L
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 11:00 am7d left
EE(C)/BR-IV
213B, C.R. AVENUE, KOL - 6
REPAIRING OF IPS, PAVER BLOCK AND CONCRETE FOOTPATH AND PASSAGES AT 24B NIMTALA GHAT ST AND OTHER PLACES IN WARD NO-24
2026_KMC_1039820_1
KMC/EE(C)/Br-IV/024/01/26-27/R
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
120 days
BOROUGH-IV
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹8,000
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in cutting to form road section in correct profile including removal of spoils not exceeding initial lead of 50m and initial lift of 1.5m (Mode of measurement: pre works and post works) (i) In ordinary soil | 52.17 | M3 | 79.9 | ₹4,168.09 |
| 2 | BUILDING WORKS (B) DISMANTLING, CUTTING CHASE, HOLES ETC 2. Dismantling all types of plain cement concrete works, stacking serviceable materials at site and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75 m In ground floor including roof. (a) upto 150 mm. thick | 5.89 | M3 | 939 | ₹5,526.95 |
| 3 | Labour for taking out old soling edging including removing debris. (a) Single flat soling ( Ref :PWD (Bldg.)-2017, It. No. 15, Page No. 230) | 49.79 | SQM | 9.81 | ₹488.44 |
| 4 | BUILDING WORKS(P) SOLING, EDGING AND METALLING??(2)Labour for laying soiling with departmental bricks including carriage of departmental bricks within a lead of 150 metres preparation of bed as necessary with brick joints properly filled in and packed with brick joints properly filled in and packed with local sand or powdered earth and including necessary cushion of similar materials below the soling (and in between layers when more than one layer is used)(The item included the cost of obtaining local sand or powdered earth)(a) Single brick flat soling (thickness 75 mm) | 29.85 | %SQ | 35.84 | ₹1,069.82 |
| 5 | Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand. | 265.06 | SQM | 358 | ₹94,890.05 |
| 6 | BUILDING WORKS (A) EARTH WORK,ANTITERMITE TREATMENT 4. (A) Filling in foundation or plinth by silver sand in layers not exceeding 150 mm as directed and consolidating the same by thorough saturation with water, ramming complete including the cost of supply of sand. (payment to be made on measurement of finished quantity) | 6.79 | %M3 | 936.21 | ₹6,358.27 |
| 7 | BUILDING WORKS(D) Flooring..A. ORIGINAL WORKS..(3)Supplying and laying Polythene Sheet (150gm / sq.m.) over damp proof course or below flooring or roof terracing or in foundation or in foundation trenches. | 135.83 | SQM | 24 | ₹3,259.92 |
| 8 | SUPPLYING AND LAYING IN THE SPECIFIED PATTERN OF INTERLOCKING CONCRETE BLOCK PAVEMENTS(ICBR) WITH CONCRETE BLOCKS(WITH CONCRETE GRADE AS SPECIFIED AS PER TABLE I OF IS15658:2006)MANUFACTURED FROM BIS LICENSE MANUFACTURER,WITH SPACER RIB(SMALL PROCURDING PROFILES ON THE VERTICAL FACE OF A PAVER BLOCK USED AS A DIVICE FOR KEEPING MINIMUM JOINT GAP IN BETWEEN THE PAVING BLOCKS AS PER CL NO3.26 OF IS:1568)AS PER TABLE 2 OF IS:15658 WITH FLEXTURAL STRENGTH BREAKING LOAD AS PER ANNEXTURE G OF IS:15658 ON THE PREPARED BASE COURSE OF SPECIFIED CBR AS PER TABLE 1 OF IRC SP 63(2018)OR ELSE AS MENTIONED IN DESIGN AND DRAWING WITH A CUSHION OF COMPACTED BEDDING SAND OF 25-35 MM THICK (GREADING OF THE BEDDING SAND AS PER CLAUSE 6.5.1 OF IRC SP-63)AND FILLING UP THE GAPS IN BETWEEN PAVER BLOCKS WITH JOINT FILLING SAND(THE GRADING OF THE JOINT FILLING SAND WILL BE AS PER CLAUSE6.5.2 OF IRC SP 63)AND COMPLETING THE EDGES WITH CUT BLOCKS AS PER CL NO 8.7 OF IRC SP-63(2018) WITH PROPER CONFINEMENT OF BEDDING AND JOINT FILLING SAND,COMPACTION,LEVELLING AND FILLING UP OF THE EDGE GAP. 50MM THICK (II) COLOURED DECORATIVE | 20.37 | SQM | 875 | ₹17,827.69 |
| 9 | 35mm thick Cement Concrete Pavement (1:2:4) in floor/footpath etc. with graded stone chips 11.2mm down,properly leveled with 3mm thick screen on top by cement slurry [email protected] cement per Sqm. Rounding off corners, chequering as required including taking necessary protective measure complete in Gr.floor/footpath. | 174.27 | SQM | 244 | ₹42,521.88 |
| 10 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:2:4) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement,if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes. a) Pakur Variety ( Ref :PWD (Bldg.)-2017, page-24 (item -4(a), consumption chart pg-B-60, sl-1 and Annexture-II , Format-A, 3rd Corrigenda & addenda p-10 dtd-04.06.2018, PWD(R&B) 2018, Chapter-1, pg-227 I-1.03, pg-230,Table-I , Table III-2 pg-226, ) | 25.12 | M3 | 5,732.59 | ₹1,44,018.43 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.48 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.60 MB
BOQ_2553631.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].