Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,900
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Executive Engineer, PWD.,
Executive Engineer, PWD., Buildings (C and M) Division, Nagercoil
Special Repairs to Roof Leakage, washing area shed, Water supply, sanitary arrangements and painting works in RMO Quarters of Kanniyakumari Government Medical College and Hospital at Asaripallam in Kanniyakumari District.
2026_PWD_700578_1
e-Tender Notice No. 7 / C.8-1 / 310M / 2026-27 Dt.31.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Lump-sum
Asaripallam
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹5,900
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work excavation for foundation by manual means for RR/Brick and Other step type footings for Load bearing structures in all soils and sub-soils and to full depth as may be directed except in rock requiring blasting inclusive of shoring shuttering, bailing out water wherever necessary and depositing the surplus earth within the compound in places shown by the departmental officers with an initial lead of 10 mts and initial lift of 2.00mts. and clearing and levelling the site, etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | - | M3 | 235.27 | - |
| 2 | Brick work in Cement Mortar 1:3 (One cement and three srushed stone sand) using best quality Burnt Clay Brick of size 8 3/4" x 4 1/4" x 2 3/4" with class designation of 7.5 conforming to IS 1077-1992 including Cost of Mortar Plasticizer curing, etc.,complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. Brickwork shall be done as per IS 2212-1991 adopting English Bond generally.other type of bond shall be done as directed by the Executive Engineer in charge. In Foundation and Basement | 1 | M3 | 6,689.36 | ₹6,682.67 |
| 3 | Cement Concrete 1:5:10 (One Cement, Five crushed stone sand and Ten hard broken stone jelly) using 40 mm gauge hard broken granite stone jelly for foundation including dewatering wherever necessary and laid in layers of not more than 15 cm thick well rammed, consolidated and including curing etc. complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. -Mixing by manual means | - | M3 | 5,248.47 | - |
| 4 | Brick work in Cement Mortar 1:5 (One cement and five srushed stone sand) using best quality Burnt Clay Brick of size 8 3/4" x 4 1/4" x 2 3/4" with class designation of 7.5 conforming to IS 1077-1992 including Cost of Mortar Plasticizer curing, etc.,complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. Brickwork shall be done as per IS 2212-1991 adopting English Bond generally.other type of bond shall be done as directed by the Executive Engineer in charge. In Foundation and Basement | 1 | M3 | 6,432.38 | ₹6,425.95 |
| 5 | Plastering with Cement Mortar 1:3 (One cement and three Plastering sand), 12mm thick in all floors including mortar plasticizer at 200ml per 50Kg of cement used, curing etc. complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 1 | M2 | 300.36 | ₹300.06 |
| 6 | Plastering with Cement Mortar 1:5 (One cement and Five Plastering sand), 12mm thick in all floors including mortar plasticizer at 200ml per 50Kg of cement used, curing etc. complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 1 | M2 | 285.97 | ₹285.68 |
| 7 | Thorough scrapping of old plastered surfaces etc., complete Complying with stabndard specification. | - | M2 | 4.94 | - |
| 8 | Painting Old Plastered Wall Surface with Two finishing coats of ready mixed interior plastic Emulsion paint of approved quality and colour over the existing wall in all floors etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. (The make, quality and colour of paint should be got approved by the Executive Engineer before use on works.) | - | M2 | 178.72 | - |
| 9 | Painting Old Plastered Wall Surface with Two finishing coats of ready mixed Exterior plastic Emulsion paint of approved quality and colour over the existing wall in all floors etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. (The make, quality and colour of paint should be got approved by the Executive Engineer before use on works.) | - | M2 | 180.56 | - |
| 10 | Distempering the old wall and ceiling one coat with best oil bound distember of approved quality including preparation of surface, the rate includes cost of brushes, high scaffolding arrangements, neat finishes, etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 1 | M2 | 73.12 | ₹73.05 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.90 MB
BOQ_842104.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
TD_RMO_Qtrs.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].