Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.3 LAccepted-AOC M 18 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MADAYANKUTTAI POST METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹5.3 L Quoted ₹5.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹6.1 LRejected-AOC 7 142 THOTILIL PATTY SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹6.1 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THIAGARAJAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L1 | SKSCONTRACTOR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for buffing water wall tubes for tube thickness survey | 225 | mtr. | 470 ₹1,05,750 Lowest | 600 ₹1,35,000 |
| 2.00 | Charges for providing assistance in Boiler tube thickness Survey | 6,000 | Points | 17 ₹1,02,000 Lowest | 20 ₹1,20,000 |
| 3.00 | Charges for conducting Boiler tube thickness survey | 6,000 | Points | 7 ₹42,000 Lowest | 10 ₹60,000 |
| 4.00 | Charges for conducting tube thickness survey by physical verification in boiler 2nd pass and inter pass area, arranging necessary lighting inside the Boiler | 1 | Time | 29,300 ₹29,300 Lowest | 31,000 ₹31,000 |
| 5.00 | Charges for leading, lifting of scaffolding materials and erection of platform and scaffolding at S.H/W.W screen tube area, Eco hanger tube area, Economiser Hopper area and ‘S’ panel area to conduct Boiler tube thickness survey and tube rectification work and removal of platform and scaffolding. | 1 | No. | 94,000 ₹94,000 Lowest | 96,000 ₹96,000 |
| 6.00 | Charges for cutting removal of shrouding provided on Boiler tubes & bends for identify the tube erosion | 250 | No. | 160 ₹40,000 Lowest | 200 ₹50,000 |
| 7.00 | Charges for fixing shrouding at erosion prone Boiler tubes & bends by Tac welding. | 250 | No. | 275 ₹68,750 Lowest | 300 ₹75,000 |
| 8.00 | Hire charges for Ultrasonic thickness gauge | 4,500 | Points | 4 ₹18,000 Lowest | 6 ₹27,000 |
| 9.00 | SS welding Electrodes | 100 | No. | 36 ₹3,600 Lowest | 40 ₹4,000 |
| 10.00 | T & Ps consumables | 1 | LS | 10,000 ₹10,000 Lowest | 12,000 ₹12,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,600
Closing Date
14 Oct 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I BM Unit II Boiler Pressure parts COH 2024 Tube thickness survey Water wall buffing providing platform renewal of shroudings and allied works
2024_EB_489927_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT.205 / 2024-25
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
45 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹4,600
Yes
19 May 2026
30 Sept 2024
15 Oct 2024
30 Sept 2024
14 Oct 2024
30 Sept 2024
Amount
Charges for buffing water wall tubes for tube thickness survey
Charges for providing assistance in Boiler tube thickness Survey
Charges for conducting Boiler tube thickness survey
Charges for conducting tube thickness survey by physical verification in boiler 2nd pass and inter pass area, arranging necessary lighting inside the Boiler
Charges for leading, lifting of scaffolding materials and erection of platform and scaffolding at S.H/W.W screen tube area, Eco hanger tube area, Economiser Hopper area and ‘S’ panel area to conduct Boiler tube thickness survey and tube rectification work and removal of platform and scaffolding.
Charges for cutting removal of shrouding provided on Boiler tubes & bends for identify the tube erosion
Charges for fixing shrouding at erosion prone Boiler tubes & bends by Tac welding.
Hire charges for Ultrasonic thickness gauge
SS welding Electrodes
T & Ps consumables
SKSCONTRACTOR (BID ID -1162673)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_582112.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].