Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹27.3 L
EMD Value
₹55,000
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
DIRECTOR
6, DUMAYUNE AVENUE, KOLKATA-700043
Dry dock repair of C.P.GANGA -III for the year 2026-27
2026_IWAI_923967_1
IWAIKO-150MN40/1/2026-DIR(KOL)
Open Tender
Marine Works
Works
45 days
WEST BENGAL
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
Yes
IWAI FUND PLAN
₹55,000
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
30 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
30 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beaching, blocking, unblocking including dock hire / mooring charges for entire repair /painting of the Pontoon as required as per direction of EIC/Surveyor. | 1 | Comp. | 1,32,000 | ₹1,32,000 |
| 2 | Thickness of the plate to be measured by ultrasounding testing as per direction of the Surveyor/EIC as required. | 500 | Spot | 72 | ₹36,000 |
| 3 | One manhole cover handle on the aft side found broken, air vent pipes found bent and air vent pipe caps found missing same to be rectified with locking arrangement. Cropping & renewal of the MS plate & angles/ channel to be done with existing thickness of the plate as per OEM as required as per direction of Surveyor/EIC. | 4.5 | Ton | 1,45,583 | ₹6,55,123.5 |
| 4 | Under water hull plate and side plate to be scrapped , chipped, wire brushed and cleaned from keel to LWL to remove fouling and paints and then painting of hull plate and side plate to be done by two coats of exisiting colour marine grade paint after application of one coat of zinc chromate primer as per painting scheme as per direction of Surveyor / EIC. | 1 | Comp. Job | 1,30,950 | ₹1,30,950 |
| 5 | Chipping, Scrapping, wire brush, cleaning and Painting of all ship side area from LWL to main deck alongwith all accessories including chains, deck fittings, void spaces, cabin etc. to be done by with one coat of zinc chromate yellow primer followed by two coats of existing colour anti crossive marine paints and Name of Vessel, IWAI and IWAI Logo to be painted as required as per direction of Surveyor/ EIC. | 1 | Comp. Job | 4,44,800 | ₹4,44,800 |
| 6 | All manhole and hatch etc's cover gasket has to be replaced. Nut bolts has to be replaced with Stainless Steel as required as per direction of EIC/ Surveyor. | 1 | Comp. Job | 60,500 | ₹60,500 |
| 7 | SUV tyre old tyre in good condition, bull dog clamp, wire rope (16 mm dia, 1.5 m each), are to be supplied and fitted with MS strip for protection, painting tyre Red-White including labour charge and materials as required as per direction of Surveyor/EIC. | 16 | No. | 3,850 | ₹61,600 |
| 8 | Servicing/ repairing of manual anchor winch (2 nos.) and same to be made operational with renewal of all damaged spares as required as per direction of EIC/Surveyor. | 1 | Comp. Job | 30,170 | ₹30,170 |
| 9 | Anchor chain to be drawn out and calibrated as required. The chain and locker/compartment to be painted with one coat of zinc chromate primer followed by two coats of existing colour marine paints including labour charges and materials costs as per direction of EIC/Surveyor. | 4 | No. | 27,500 | ₹1,10,000 |
| 10Crane Engine leakage observed from radiator, same to be rectified with proper cleaning, Complete overhauling of Engine (Make: Ashok Leyland Model: ALU 6.65, 106 BHP @ 2400 rpm) is to be done with checking/calibration/renewal/servicing of liner, piston, rings, valves, heads, fuel pump, injector, crank thrust clearance, self starter, stop solenoid, dynamo and cleaning of all coolers etc. along with renewal of spares e.g. meters, gauges, V-belts, hose pipes etc. renewal of all filters, coolants, lube oil etc., checking/rectification of all safety systems etc. as required as per direction of EIC/Surveyor. | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.13 MB
TD_CPG_III.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.69 MB
BOQ_970942.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .