Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.9 L
EMD Value
₹15,840
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
EE_KCED_PWD
Khadya_Bhawan_11A_Mirza_Ghalib_Street_Block_A_3rd_Floor_Kokata_700087
Operation and comprehensive maintenance of Sound System and Projection System at the Basement Auditorium of the State Government Circuit House, 9by1, hungerford Street, Kolkata for 03 (Three) years.
2026_WBPWD_5021771_1
WBPWD/EE/49/IR/T/KCED/I of 2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Item Rate
1095 days
Circuit House, 9/1, hungerford Street
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹15,840
Office_of_EE_KCED_PWD
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annual comprehensive maintenance of sound system and projection system at Basement Auditorium of the State Govt. Circuit House, Hungerford Street, Kolkata. (By one Skilled Technician / monthly one day) incl. all types of spare parts.
1. Active 2 Way PA Speaker System box. (Make: Brhringer, Model No. B112D) - 1 Set.
2. Powered column 200 Watt loudspeaker system. (Make: Behringer, Model No. C200) - 2 Set.
3. 16 Channel mixer console. (Make: YAMAHA-MG-16X) - 1 No.
4. Dual hand cordless microphone. (Make: SHURE, Model No. SVX-288/PG58) - 2 Nos.
5. Instrument microphone (Make: Shure, Model No. SM 57) - 1 No.
6. Vocal microphone. (Make: SHURE, Model No. SV200) - 4 Nos.
7. Microphone stand (Big - 3 Nos. & Small - 2 Nos.) - 5 Nos.
8. Neck tie cordless microphone. (Make: SHURE, Model No. SVX14/CVL) - 1 No.
9. Projector (Make: EPSON, Model No. TW 650) - 1 No.
10. Motorised screen (8 Ft. x 6 Ft.) (Make: Liberty) - 1 No.
11. HDMI Cable - 1 Set.
12. Active Podium (make: Ahuja, Model No. ASL3000R) - 1 No.
13. Complete Stage Light System. - 1 Set. | 36 | Month | - | - |
| 2 | Operation of whole sound system and projection system at Basement Auditorium of the State Govt. Circuit House, Hungerford Street, Kolkata by 03 (three) Skilled person (as when as required / day) incl. supply of cordless microphone battery. | 1,200 | Hours | - | - |
| 3 | NB: Bidder are strictly instructed to quote the rates after reading theTerms and conditions. | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
BOQ_5100896.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
2911_.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.51 MB
TnC.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].