Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹47.7 LAdmitted-Finance NO 405 5 T H ROAD THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹47.7 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹57.8 LAdmitted-Finance 14C 2 MANI NAGAR 1ST STREET TUTICORIN 628003 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628003 | ₹57.8 L | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Tectel Products | Sri saraswathi propeller works |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Procurement of Square type coal compartment Assembly
(consists of Nozzle, Tip, Divider plate, supports, Reach rod etc.,)
Material:-
1.Coal nozzle Tip : SS 310
2.Coal nozzle : A 536 Gr 654512
3.Other Items : BMC-20
Rough drawing is enclosed.
Note: Sample material available at site. Bidder may visit the site and inspect the existing square type coal compartment assembly so as to supply the above material. | 20 | Nos | 40,44,440 ₹47,72,439.2 Lowest | 49,00,000 ₹57,82,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹37,800
Closing Date
6 Apr 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS I
CE MTPS I/Mettur Dam
Procurement of Square type coal compartment Assembly 20 Nos consists of Nozzle Tip Divider plate supports Reach rod etc
2026_EB_675242_1
CE MTPS I SE PA EE MM AEE2 OT 643 25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
CE MTPS I
As enclosed in the tender specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹37,800
Yes
3 Jun 2026
23 Mar 2026
7 Apr 2026
23 Mar 2026
6 Apr 2026
23 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Procurement of Square type coal compartment Assembly (consists of Nozzle, Tip, Divider plate, supports, Reach rod etc.,) Material:- 1.Coal nozzle Tip : SS 310 2.Coal nozzle : A 536 Gr 654512 3.Other Items : BMC-20 Rough drawing is enclosed. Note: Sample material available at site. Bidder may visit the site and inspect the existing square type coal compartment assembly so as to supply the above material. | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.24 MB
BOQ_811562.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].