Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -9.30% | ₹2.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.20% | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3.0 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹3.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹8,940
Closing Date
18 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
CONST OF FENCING WITH GATE OF GRAVE YARD SADBAB SOUB PHASE II
2026_RDPR_320416_34
NIT NO 94 OF 2026-27 ADF WAVOORA
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
₹8,940
23 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026 - 11 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations,including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.0 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed by engineer incharge. | 16.99 | CUM | 479.3 | ₹8,143.31 |
| 2 | Providing and Laying of dry stone soling hand packed including all carriages complete | 8.4 | CUM | 1,000 | ₹8,400 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position reinforeced cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 23 | CUM | 5,733.6 | ₹1,31,872.8 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 74.7 | SQM | 286 | ₹21,364.2 |
| 5 | Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel of two or more coats and steel paint primer all complete. | 425.37 | KG | 121 | ₹51,469.77 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing G.I. chain link fabric fencing of required width in mesh size 50x50 mm including strengthening with 2 mm dia wire or nuts, bolts and washers as required complete as per the direction of Engineer-incharge. 16.25.1 Made of G.I. wire of dia 2 mm includinding coat red oxide and steel paint of two or more coate | 74.7 | SQM | 809.9 | ₹60,499.53 |
| 7 | Carriage(Mechanical) of Materials, STONES for an avg. lead of 35KM HL. | 29.6 | CUM | 520 | ₹15,392 |
| 8 | Add c/o Signboard/photograph | 1 | no | 1,500 | ₹1,500 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.27 MB
BOQ_1065415.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].